Kamar Aiken is a career quality starter — a receiver whose body of work places Aiken in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Aiken's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2014 | 25 | BAL | 16 | — | 32 | 24 | 267 | 3 | 75.0% | 11.1 | 8.3 | — | 15 | 273 | 25.4% | — | 0.0% | 261 | 57.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 26 | BAL | 16 | — | 127 | 75 | 944 | 5 | 59.1% | 12.6 | 7.4 | — | 53 | 937 | 82.5% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 2.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 27 | BAL | 16 | — | 50 | 29 | 328 | 1 | 58.0% | 11.3 | 6.6 | — | 18 | 595 | 52.8% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 36.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 28 | IND | 15 | — | 44 | 15 | 133 | 0 | 34.1% | 8.9 | 3.0 | — | 7 | 588 | 60.4% | — | 0.0% | 105 | 25.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 29 | PHI | 5 | — | 7 | 6 | 53 | 0 | 85.7% | 8.8 | 7.6 | — | 2 | 131 | 33.4% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 40.2% | 6.7 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 98.2 |
| Career | — | 68 | — | 260 | 149 | 1,725 | 9 | 57.3% | 11.6 | 6.6 | — | 95 | 2,524 | 53.6% | — | 0.0% | 602 | 31.4% | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
25 career value over replacement — #2928 all-time of 4,695. 6.3/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Kamar Aiken — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2011–2013: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
5 seasons · peak 8.7 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.9 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.7 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#495 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 25 | BAL | 13 | 0* | 32 | 24 | 267 | 3 | 75.0% | 11.1 | 8.3 | — | 15 | 1.5 |
| 2015 | 26 | BAL | 16 | 13* | 127 | 75 | 944 | 5 | 59.1% | 12.6 | 7.4 | — | 53 | 8.7 |
| 2016 | 27 | BAL | 16 | 8* | 50 | 29 | 328 | 1 | 58.0% | 11.3 | 6.6 | — | 18 | 1.5 |
| 2017 | 28 | IND | 13 | 9* | 44 | 15 | 133 | 0 | 34.1% | 8.9 | 3.0 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2018 | 29 | PHI | 2 | 0* | 7 | 6 | 53 | 0 | 85.7% | 8.8 | 7.6 | — | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 60 | 30* | 260 | 149 | 1,725 | 9 | 57.3% | 11.6 | 6.6 | — | 95 | 11.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 25 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 273 | 25.4% | — | 0.0% | 261 | 57.8% |
| 2015 | 26 | BAL | 16 | 13* | 937 | 82.5% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 2.8% |
| 2016 | 27 | BAL | 16 | 8* | 595 | 52.8% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 36.3% |
| 2017 | 28 | IND | 15 | 9* | 588 | 60.4% | — | 0.0% | 105 | 25.7% |
| 2018 | 29 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 131 | 33.4% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 40.2% |
| Career | 68 | 30* | 2,524 | 53.6% | — | 0.0% | 602 | 31.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 29 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 6.7 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 98.2 |
| Career | 5 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 44 | 24 | 209 | 1 | 26.9 |
| Away | 17 | 57 | 26 | 305 | — | 30.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 12 | 28 | 17 | 166 | 1 | 22.6 |
| Losses | 19 | 73 | 33 | 348 | — | 34.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 31 | 101 | 50 | 514 | 1 | 57.4 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 9 | 3 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs BUF | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs CIN | 3 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 3 | 2 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| September | 8 | 23 | 14 | 115 | — | 11.5 |
| October | 9 | 43 | 19 | 216 | — | 21.6 |
| November | 5 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 11 | 26 | 12 | 107 | — | 10.7 |
| Non-division | 20 | 75 | 38 | 407 | 1 | 46.7 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 51 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 54.2 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 51· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Xavier Legette
WR
91% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 10 |
| 6 |
| 85 |
| — |
| 8.5 |
| vs CLE | 3 | 6 | 3 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 5 | 3 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs JAX | 3 | 6 | 3 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs LA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs LV | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 3 | 3 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs NE | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 6 | 4 | 64 | — | 6.4 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 6 | 3 | 55 | — | 5.5 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 7.9 |
| vs PIT | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs SF | 1 | 7 | 2 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs TB | 1 | 6 | 5 | 39 | — | 3.9 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 5 | 3 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| 15 |
| 8 |
| 89 |
| — |
| 8.9 |
| December | 8 | 17 | 7 | 72 | 1 | 13.2 |