Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2022 | 26 | DAL | 17 | — | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 0 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 62 | 5.5% | — | 0.0% | 153 | 32.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 27 | DAL | 16 | — | 18 | 12 | 127 | 3 | 66.7% | 10.6 | 7.1 | — | 9 | 11 | 110 | 1 | 10.0 | 9.1 | 5 | 45.5 | 0 | 140 | 12.3% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 29.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 28 | DAL | 17 | — | 52 | 31 | 420 | 2 | 59.6% | 13.5 | 8.1 | — | 18 | 16 | 92 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 6 | 37.5 | 0 | 315 | 26.7% | — | 0.0% | 165 | 34.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 29 | DAL | 15 | — | 38 | 26 | 396 | 2 | 68.4% | 15.2 | 10.4 | — | 16 | 17 | 89 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 17.6 | 1 | 380 | 35.5% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 33.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 30 | DAL | 5 | — | 7 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 57.1% | 9.8 | 5.6 | — | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 57 | 17.8% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 31.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 70 | — | 117 | 74 | 991 | 7 | 63.2% | 13.4 | 8.5 | — | 47 | 49 | 318 | 2 | 6.5 | 4.1 | 16 | 32.7 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
14 career value over replacement — #3454 all-time of 4,695. 3.5/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate KaVontae Turpin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 2.7 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#625 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 26 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 3 | 17 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | DAL | 12 | 0* | 11 | 110 | 1 | 10.0 | 9.1 | 5 | 45.5 | 0 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | 28 | DAL | 15 | 0* | 16 | 92 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 6 | 37.5 | 0 | 2.7 |
| 2025 | 29 | DAL | 15 | 0* | 17 | 89 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 17.6 | 1 | 1.9 |
| 2026 | 30 | DAL | 4 | 0* | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 51 | 49 | 318 | 2 | 6.5 | 4.1 | 16 | 32.7 | 1 | 6.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 26 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | DAL | 12 | 0* | 18 | 12 | 127 | 3 | 66.7% | 10.6 | 7.1 | — | 9 |
| 2024 | 28 | DAL | 15 | 0* | 52 | 31 | 420 | 2 | 59.6% | 13.5 | 8.1 | — | 18 |
| 2025 | 29 | DAL | 15 | 0* | 38 | 26 | 396 | 2 | 68.4% | 15.2 | 10.4 | — | 16 |
| 2026 | 30 | DAL | 4 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 57.1% | 9.8 | 5.6 | — | 4 |
| Career | 51 | 117 | 74 | 991 | 7 | 63.2% | 13.4 | 8.5 | — | 47 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 26 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 62 | 5.5% | — | 0.0% | 153 | 32.3% |
| 2023 | 27 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 140 | 12.3% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 29.9% |
| 2024 | 28 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 315 | 26.7% | — | 0.0% | 165 | 34.3% |
| 2025 | 29 | DAL | 15 | 0* | 380 | 35.5% | — | 0.0% | 138 | 33.0% |
| 2026 | 30 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 57 | 17.8% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 31.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 26 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 17 | 5.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 27 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 83 | 7.5 | 27 | 2.5 | 1 | 11.0 | 5 |
| 2024 | 28 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 53 | 3.3 | 39 | 2.4 | 2 | 8.0 | 6 |
| 2025 | 29 | DAL | 15 | 0* | 56 | 3.3 | 33 | 1.9 | 2 | 8.5 | 3 |
| Career | 65 | 209 | — | 99 | — | 5 | — | 15 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 26 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 6.5 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 62.5 |
| 2023 | 27 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 9.1 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 9 | 126.6 |
| 2024 | 28 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 8.5 | 5.2 | 8.4 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 18 | 82.2 |
| 2025 | 29 | DAL | 15 | 0* | 8.8 | 7.0 | 8.2 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 | 16 | 109.1 |
| Career | 65 | — | — | — | 4 | 9 | — | 43 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 28 | 31 | 208 | 1 | 69 | 46 | 600 | 4 | 106.8 |
| Away | 25 | 18 | 110 | 1 | 49 | 29 | 399 | 3 | 86.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 26 | 27 | 201 | 1 | 41 | 29 | 436 | 3 | 97.7 |
| Losses | 26 | 21 | 113 | 1 | 73 | 43 | 533 | 4 | 92.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 52 | 49 | 318 | 2 | 117 | 74 | 991 | 7 | 192.9 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 3 | 2 | 10 | — | 1.3 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 3 | 17 | — | 7 | 4 | 61 | — | 7.8 |
| September | 13 | 16 | 59 | 2 | 28 | 21 | 251 | 2 | 61 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 18 | 18 | 93 | 1 | 34 | 23 | 404 | 4 | 83.7 |
| Non-division | 35 | 31 | 225 | 1 | 84 | 52 | 595 | 3 | 110 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 49.2 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 45· confidence 91%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Scott Miller
WR
87% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| Ties |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 4 |
| — |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 30 |
| — |
| 3.4 |
| vs BAL |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 10 |
| 1 |
| 5 |
| 4 |
| 60 |
| 1 |
| 19 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 3 | 40 | — | 4 | 2 | 10 | — | 5 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 2 | 15 | — | 3 | 2 | 64 | — | 7.9 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 3 | 18 | — | 4 | 1 | 16 | — | 3.4 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | -2 | — | -0.2 |
| vs DET | 3 | 3 | 13 | — | 9 | 6 | 50 | — | 4.3 |
| vs GB | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 5 | 4 | 39 | — | 4.3 |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 86 | 1 | 14.6 |
| vs KC | 1 | 3 | 33 | — | 2 | 2 | 28 | — | 6.1 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 2 | 13 | — | 4 | 2 | 14 | — | 2.7 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.8 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 10 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | 46 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 5.1 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 4 | 2 | 4 | — | 0.6 |
| vs NYG | 5 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 119 | 1 | 26.8 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 2 | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 1.5 |
| vs PHI | 6 | 8 | 53 | — | 11 | 5 | 87 | 1 | 18 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | -6 | — | 5 | 4 | 50 | — | 4.4 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs SF | 3 | 1 | 11 | — | 6 | 3 | 50 | 1 | 12.1 |
| vs TB | 2 | 3 | 11 | — | 5 | 3 | 29 | — | 4 |
| vs WAS | 7 | 3 | 11 | — | 9 | 7 | 198 | 2 | 38.9 |
| October |
| 13 |
| 6 |
| 71 |
| — |
| 31 |
| 16 |
| 171 |
| 1 |
| 28.2 |
| November | 13 | 9 | 55 | — | 31 | 23 | 337 | 3 | 61.2 |
| December | 10 | 15 | 116 | — | 21 | 11 | 179 | 1 | 35.5 |