Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2023 | 21 | NE | 5 | — | 7 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 28.6% | 9.5 | 2.7 | — | 1 | 116 | 33.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17.9 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 39.6 |
| 2024 | 22 | NE | 15 | — | 68 | 43 | 589 | 3 | 63.2% | 13.7 | 8.7 | — | 24 | 760 | 78.1% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 6.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.5 | 10.2 | 3.5 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 | 25 | 93.3 |
| 2025 | 23 | NE | 14 | — | 46 | 33 | 551 | 6 | 71.7% | 16.7 | 12.0 | — | 27 | 607 | 67.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 15.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 27 | 133.2 |
| 2026 | 24 | HOU | 5 | — | 18 | 12 | 153 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.8 | 8.5 | — | 5 | 204 | 61.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 39 | — | 139 | 90 | 1,312 | 9 | 64.7% | 14.6 | 9.4 | — | 57 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 7 | — | 53 | — | |
Pick #187 (Rd 6) · NE · 2023 · +23.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Kayshon Boutte — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 5.2 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.8 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.4 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#581 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21 | NE | 3 | 0* | 7 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 28.6% | 9.5 | 2.7 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 22 | NE | 15 | 12* | 68 | 43 | 589 | 3 | 63.2% | 13.7 | 8.7 | — | 24 | 4.7 |
| 2025 | 23 | NE | 14 | 9* | 46 | 33 | 551 | 6 | 71.7% | 16.7 | 12.0 | — | 27 | 5.2 |
| 2026 | 24 | HOU | 5 | 3* | 18 | 12 | 153 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.8 | 8.5 | — | 5 | 0.3 |
| Career | 37 | 24* | 139 | 90 | 1,312 | 9 | 64.7% | 14.6 | 9.4 | — | 57 | 10.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21 | NE | 5 | 0* | 116 | 33.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 22 | NE | 15 | 12* | 760 | 78.1% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 6.5% |
| 2025 | 23 | NE | 14 | 9* | 607 | 67.5% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2026 | 24 | HOU | 5 | 3* | 204 | 61.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21 | NE | 5 | 0* | 17.9 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 39.6 |
| 2024 | 22 | NE | 15 | 12* | 14.5 | 10.2 | 3.5 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 | 25 | 93.3 |
| 2025 | 23 | NE | 14 | 9* | 17.0 | 15.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 27 | 133.2 |
| Career | 34 | 21* | — | — | — | 2 | 7 | — | 53 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 23 | 95 | 61 | 938 | 5 | 125.8 |
| Away | 18 | 64 | 38 | 542 | 5 | 84.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 18 | 73 | 49 | 785 | 8 | 126.5 |
| Losses | 23 | 86 | 50 | 695 | 2 | 83.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 37 | 139 | 90 | 1312 | 9 | 187.2 |
| Postseason | 4 | 20 | 9 | 168 | 1 | 22.8 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 5 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs BAL | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs BUF | 5 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 26 | 17 | 288 | 2 | 40.8 |
| February | 1 | 5 | 1 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| September | 10 | 31 | 18 | 257 | 1 | 31.7 |
| October | 10 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | 44 | 31 | 472 | 3 | 65.2 |
| Non-division | 29 | 115 | 68 | 1008 | 7 | 144.8 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 47 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 60 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 47· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
David Patten
WR
88% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 20 |
| 17 |
| 306 |
| 2 |
| 42.6 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 6 | 4 | 47 | — | 4.7 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 7 | 5 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 5 | 3 | 75 | 1 | 13.5 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 4 | 3 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 8 | 6 | 134 | 2 | 25.4 |
| vs IND | 3 | 9 | 6 | 73 | — | 9.3 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 2 | 1 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs LA | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 9 | 8 | 94 | — | 9.4 |
| vs LV | 1 | 8 | 6 | 103 | — | 10.3 |
| vs MIA | 4 | 11 | 6 | 80 | 1 | 14 |
| vs NO | 1 | 5 | 5 | 93 | 2 | 21.3 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 7 | 5 | 43 | 1 | 10.3 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 8 | 4 | 48 | — | 4.8 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 1 | 3 | 2 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 5 | 1 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs TEN | 3 | 13 | 7 | 111 | 1 | 17.1 |
| 37 |
| 28 |
| 512 |
| 5 |
| 81.2 |
| November | 8 | 28 | 15 | 138 | — | 13.8 |
| December | 7 | 32 | 20 | 264 | 2 | 40.4 |