Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2020 | 23 | TB | 10 | — | 26 | 109 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 5 | 19.2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 34 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.8 | 3.4 | — | 2 | 99 | 13.8% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 13.1% | 62 | 2.4 | 47 | 1.8 | 2 | 13.0 | 5 |
| 2021 | 24 | TB | 12 | — | 36 | 180 | 2 | 5.0 | 5.6 | 9 | 25.0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.5 | 3.3 | — | 1 | 111 | 13.5% | — | 0.0% | 160 | 49.3% | 58 | 1.6 | 122 | 3.4 | 5 | 7.2 | 9 |
| 2022 | 25 | TB | 15 | — | 17 | 53 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 3 | 17.6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.3 | 4.8 | — | 1 | 37 | 3.9% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 46.3% | 41 | 2.4 | 12 | 0.7 | 1 | 17.0 | 3 |
| 2023 | 26 | TB | 6 | — | 24 | 42 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40.0% | 1.0 | 0.4 | — | 0 | 60 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 14.2% | 22 | 0.9 | 20 | 0.8 | 4 | 6.0 | — |
| 2024 | 27 | SF | 3 | — | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1.7% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 17.0% | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | — | 46 | — | 105 | 388 | 2 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 17 | 16.2 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 81 | 1 | 51.9% | 5.8 | 3.0 | — | 4 | 310 | 9.8% | — | 0.0% | 421 | 33.7% | 185 | — | 203 | — | 12 | — | 17 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4488 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #76 (Rd 3) · TB · 2020 · -11.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Ke'Shawn Vaughn — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · −0.0 wins
Latest season · 2023 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,070 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | TB | 6 | 0* | 26 | 109 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 5 | 19.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24 | TB | 6 | 0* | 36 | 180 | 2 | 5.0 | 5.6 | 9 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25 | TB | 5 | 0* | 17 | 53 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 3 | 17.6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26 | TB | 5 | 0* | 24 | 42 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 27 | SF | 1 | — | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 23 | 105 | 388 | 2 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 17 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | TB | 6 | 0* | 10 | 5 | 34 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.8 | 3.4 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 24 | TB | 6 | 0* | 8 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.5 | 3.3 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 25 | TB | 5 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.3 | 4.8 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 26 | TB | 5 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40.0% | 1.0 | 0.4 | — | 0 |
| Career | 22 | 27 | 14 | 81 | 1 | 51.9% | 5.8 | 3.0 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | TB | 10 | 0* | 99 | 13.8% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 13.1% |
| 2021 | 24 | TB | 12 | 0* | 111 | 13.5% | — | 0.0% | 160 | 49.3% |
| 2022 | 25 | TB | 15 | 0* | 37 | 3.9% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 46.3% |
| 2023 | 26 | TB | 6 | 0* | 60 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 14.2% |
| 2024 | 27 | SF | 3 | — | 3 | 1.7% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 17.0% |
| Career | 46 | 310 | 9.8% | — | 0.0% | 421 | 33.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | TB | 10 | 0* | 62 | 2.4 | 47 | 1.8 | 2 | 13.0 | 5 |
| 2021 | 24 | TB | 12 | 0* | 58 | 1.6 | 122 | 3.4 | 5 | 7.2 | 9 |
| 2022 | 25 | TB | 15 | 0* | 41 | 2.4 | 12 | 0.7 | 1 | 17.0 | 3 |
| 2023 | 26 | TB | 6 | 0* | 22 | 0.9 | 20 | 0.8 | 4 | 6.0 | — |
| 2024 | 27 | SF | 3 | — | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 46 | 185 | — | 203 | — | 12 | — | 17 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | TB | 10 | 0* | 2.4 | 2.2 | 4.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 2 | 91.2 |
| 2021 | 24 | TB | 12 | 0* | 1.6 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 57.3 |
| 2022 | 25 | TB | 15 | 0* | -2.8 | -3.3 | 9.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 84.4 |
| 2023 | 26 | TB | 6 | 0* | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | — | 47.9 |
| Career | 43 | — | — | — | 0 | 6 | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W14 | CHI | 2 | 4 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 63 | 201 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 54 | 1 | 43.5 |
| Away | 12 | 64 | 261 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 36 | — | 31.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17 | 97 | 376 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 78 | 1 | 67.4 |
| Losses | 8 | 30 | 86 | — | 11 | 5 | 12 | — | 7.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 23 | 105 | 388 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 81 | 1 | 62.9 |
| Postseason | 2 | 22 | 74 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | — | 12.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| vs ATL | 3 | 14 | 37 | — | 4 | 2 | 8 | — | 4.5 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 48 | 160 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 43 | — | 30.3 |
| October | 8 | 33 | 106 | — | 11 | 5 | 30 | 1 | 17.6 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 43 | 171 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 23 | — | 31.4 |
| Non-division | 18 | 84 | 291 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 67 | 1 | 43.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 27 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 29.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 27· confidence 69%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Rodney Thomas
RB
89% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BUF |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.1 |
| vs CAR | 2 | 17 | 99 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | — | 23.1 |
| vs CHI | 3 | 7 | 31 | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | — | 1.6 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 4 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.5 |
| vs DET | 2 | 21 | 71 | — | 4 | 1 | 7 | — | 7.8 |
| vs GB | 1 | 5 | 42 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 4.2 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 4 | 9 | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | 0.8 |
| vs LA | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | 3 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 8.6 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | -3 | — | — | — | — | — | -0.3 |
| vs NO | 2 | 12 | 35 | — | 3 | 1 | 3 | — | 3.8 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 8 | 31 | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | — | 4.5 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 17 | 53 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | — | 12.2 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.3 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 5 | 21 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| November |
| 5 |
| 15 |
| 34 |
| — |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 10 |
| — |
| 4.4 |
| December | 7 | 31 | 162 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | — | 22.9 |