Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Rushing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2012 | 23–24 | TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 24–25 | TB | 16 | — | 36 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 441 | 42.5% | 210 | 45.8% |
| 2014 | 25–26 | TB | 15 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 67 | 6.6% | 268 | 66.1% |
| 2015 | 26–27 | TB | 14 | — | 34 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 285 | 29.6% | 179 | 46.0% |
| 2016 | 27–28 | TB | 16 | — | 46 | 35 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 405 | 37.9% | 259 | 58.0% |
| 2017 | 28–29 | TB | 14 | — | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 225 | 24.3% | 222 | 60.1% |
| 2018 | 29–30 | ATL | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% | 107 | 66.0% |
| Career | — | 82 | — | 135 | 98 | 37 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,425 | 26.5% | 1,245 | 56.0% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Keith Tandy — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 4.9 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.4 wins
Latest season · 2018 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24–25 | TB | 12 | 0* | 36 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 25–26 | TB | 4 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 26–27 | TB | 9 | 0* | 34 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 27–28 | TB | 13 | 0* | 46 | 35 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 28–29 | TB | 6 | 0* | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 44 | 135 | 98 | 37 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24–25 | TB | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 441 | 42.5% | 210 | 45.8% |
| 2014 | 25–26 | TB | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 67 | 6.6% | 268 | 66.1% |
| 2015 | 26–27 | TB | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 285 | 29.6% | 179 | 46.0% |
| 2016 | 27–28 | TB | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 405 | 37.9% | 259 | 58.0% |
| 2017 | 28–29 | TB | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 225 | 24.3% | 222 | 60.1% |
| 2018 | 29–30 | ATL | 6 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.5% | 107 | 66.0% |
| Career | 81 | — | 0.0% | 1,425 | 26.5% | 1,245 | 56.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Carlton Gray
CB
85% match