Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2015 | 23 | HOU | 15 | — | 257 | 21.9% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 13.2% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 24 | HOU | 15 | — | 165 | 15.6% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 15.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | HOU | 10 | — | 159 | 21.8% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 11.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | HOU | 15 | — | 859 | 84.4% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 18.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 27 | CLE | 4 | — | 82 | 35.0% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 11.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 28 | CLE | 15 | — | 116 | 9.9% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 16.7% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2021 | 29 | TEN | 12 | — | 87 | 11.8% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 15.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 30 | MIA | 1 | — | 32 | 45.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | MIA | 17 | — | 613 | 56.0% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 18.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 32 | MIA | 15 | — | 511 | 51.9% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 15.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 33 | MIA | 13 | — | 7 | 0.8% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 15.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 132 | — | 2,888 | 32.3% | — | 0.0% | 570 | 15.7% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 2 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Kendall Lamm — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 1.1 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | HOU | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | 28 | CLE | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 2 | 1.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | HOU | 15 | 0* | 257 | 21.9% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 13.2% |
| 2016 | 24 | HOU | 15 | 0* | 165 | 15.6% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 15.9% |
| 2017 | 25 | HOU | 10 | 0* | 159 | 21.8% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 11.7% |
| 2018 | 26 | HOU | 15 | 13* | 859 | 84.4% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 18.2% |
| 2019 | 27 | CLE | 4 | 0* | 82 | 35.0% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 11.5% |
| 2020 | 28 | CLE | 15 | 0* | 116 | 9.9% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 16.7% |
| 2021 | 29 | TEN | 12 | 0* | 87 | 11.8% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 15.6% |
| 2022 | 30 | MIA | 1 | — | 32 | 45.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 31 | MIA | 17 | 10* | 613 | 56.0% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 18.5% |
| 2024 | 32 | MIA | 15 | 8* | 511 | 51.9% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 15.9% |
| 2025 | 33 | MIA | 13 | 0* | 7 | 0.8% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 15.6% |
| Career | 132 | 2,888 | 32.3% | — | 0.0% | 570 | 15.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 28 | CLE | 15 | 0* | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| Career | 15 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W13 | TEN | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
Cooper Carlisle
G
93% match