Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2021 | 23–24 | MIN | 11 | — | 13 | 61 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 80.0% | 2.3 | 1.8 | — | 0 | 29 | 4.1% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 24.7% | 32 | 2.5 | 29 | 2.2 | 2 | 6.5 | 3 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | MIN | 17 | — | 9 | 14 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.5 | 10.5 | — | 1 | 18 | 1.6% | — | 0.0% | 154 | 31.6% | 4 | 0.4 | 10 | 1.1 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | MIN | 9 | — | 5 | 13 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 41.1% | 8 | 1.6 | 5 | 1.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | 26–27 | NYJ | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 52.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 27–28 | NYJ | 12 | — | 13 | 49 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 28 | 4.4% | — | 0.0% | 108 | 33.4% | 24 | 1.8 | 25 | 1.9 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | NYJ | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 17.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 53 | — | 40 | 137 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 6 | 15.0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 75.0% | 5.0 | 3.8 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 68 | — | 69 | — | 2 | — | 6 | |
Pick #119 (Rd 4) · MIN · 2021 · -12 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Kene Nwangwu — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,127 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | MIN | 11 | 0* | 29 | 4.1% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 24.7% | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 18 | 1.6% | — | 0.0% | 154 | 31.6% | 0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | MIN | 9 | 0* | 13 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 41.1% | 0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | NYJ | 2 | — | 1 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 52.5% | — |
| 2025 | 27–28 | NYJ | 12 | 0* | 28 | 4.4% | — | 0.0% | 108 | 33.4% | 0 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | NYJ | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 17.5% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | MIN | 6 | 0* | 13 | 61 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | MIN | 3 | 0* | 9 | 14 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | MIN | 3 | 0* | 5 | 13 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | NYJ | 2 | 0* | 13 | 49 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 |
| Career | 14 | 40 | 137 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 6 | 15.0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | MIN | 6 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 80.0% | 2.3 | 1.8 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | MIN | 3 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.5 | 10.5 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | NYJ | 2 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 8 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 75.0% | 5.0 | 3.8 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | MIN | 11 | 0* | 32 | 2.5 | 29 | 2.2 | 2 | 6.5 | 3 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 4 | 0.4 | 10 | 1.1 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | MIN | 9 | 0* | 8 | 1.6 | 5 | 1.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | 27–28 | NYJ | 12 | 0* | 24 | 1.8 | 25 | 1.9 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | 49 | 68 | — | 69 | — | 2 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | MIN | 11 | 0* | -1.2 | -2.5 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79.2 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | MIN | 17 | 0* | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 110.4 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | NYJ | 12 | 0* | -6.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| Career | 40 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 18 | 53 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 24.3 |
| Away | 12 | 22 | 84 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 22.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 8 | 13 | 62 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 19.8 |
| Losses | 17 | 27 | 75 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 26.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 25 | 40 | 137 | 8 | 6 | 30 | 46.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | — | — | 6.9 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 7 | 18 | 1 | — | — | 1.8 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 13 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5.1 |
| September | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| October | 4 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 24 | 99 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 11.9 |
| Non-division | 17 | 16 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 34.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 21 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 29 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 21· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Mazio Royster
RB
90% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| vs CHI | 4 | 9 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6.6 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0.4 |
| vs LA | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 |
| vs LV | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 3 | 6 | 31 | — | — | — | 9.1 |
| vs NO | 2 | 2 | 9 | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | — | — | 6.7 |
| — |
| November | 8 | 8 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 27.1 |
| December | 9 | 19 | 76 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 14.5 |