Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Passing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2013 | 24 | CAR | 8 | — | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 66.7% | 3.5 | 2.3 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 26 | PHI | 10 | — | 28 | 124 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 6 | 21.4 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 75.0% | 2.4 | 1.8 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 27 | PHI | 13 | — | 27 | 129 | 2 | 4.8 | 7.4 | 9 | 33.3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 45.5% | 8.4 | 3.8 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 28 | PHI | 13 | — | 16 | 57 | 1 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 3 | 18.8 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 56 | 0 | 62.5% | 11.2 | 7.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 29 | CAR / NE | 9 | — | 19 | 71 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 15.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 30 | ATL | 14 | — | 4 | 28 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 75.0% | 3.7 | 2.8 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 79.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 31 | TB | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 32 | TB | 3 | — | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 76 | — | 104 | 416 | 3 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 22 | 21.2 | 1 | 44 | 28 | 152 | 0 | 63.6% | 5.4 | 3.5 | — | 6 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 79.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4494 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #182 (Rd 6) · CAR · 2013 · +15.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Kenjon Barner — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · −0.0 wins
Latest season · 2020 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#795 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 30 | ATL | 8 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 79.2 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 8 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 79.2 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24 | CAR | 3 | 0* | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 26 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 28 | 124 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 6 | 21.4 | 1 |
| 2016 | 27 | PHI | 10 | 0* | 27 | 129 | 2 | 4.8 | 7.4 | 9 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2017 | 28 | PHI | 9 | 0* | 16 | 57 | 1 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 3 | 18.8 | 0 |
| 2018 | 29 | NE | 5 | — | 19 | 71 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 15.8 | 0 |
| 2019 | 30 | ATL | 8 | 0* | 4 | 28 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 32 | TB | 1 | — | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 41 | 104 | 416 | 3 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 22 | 21.2 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24 | CAR | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 66.7% | 3.5 | 2.3 | — | 0 |
| 2015 | 26 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 12 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 75.0% | 2.4 | 1.8 | — | 1 |
| 2016 | 27 | PHI | 10 | 0* | 11 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 45.5% | 8.4 | 3.8 | — | 3 |
| 2017 | 28 | PHI | 9 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 56 | 0 | 62.5% | 11.2 | 7.0 | — | 1 |
| 2018 | 29 | CAR | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 30 | ATL | 8 | 0* | 8 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 75.0% | 3.7 | 2.8 | — | 1 |
| 2020 | 31 | TB | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 37 | 44 | 28 | 152 | 0 | 63.6% | 5.4 | 3.5 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24 | CAR | 8 | 0* | 24 | 4.8% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 13.0% |
| 2015 | 26 | PHI | 10 | 0* | 79 | 11.6% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 24.0% |
| 2016 | 27 | PHI | 13 | 0* | 99 | 10.5% | 1 | 0.1% | 100 | 28.1% |
| 2017 | 28 | PHI | 13 | 0* | 77 | 8.8% | — | 0.0% | 125 | 34.2% |
| 2018 | 29 | All teams | 9 | — | 48 | — | — | — | 90 | — |
| 2019 | 30 | ATL | 14 | 0* | 65 | 6.4% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 34.6% |
| 2020 | 31 | TB | 6 | 0* | 6 | 1.2% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 43.3% |
| 2021 | 32 | TB | 3 | — | 9 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 25.3% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 30 | ATL | — | 0* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 29 | All teams* | 9 | — | 44 | 2.3 | 27 | 1.4 | 1 | 19.0 | 3 |
| 2019 | 30 | ATL | 14 | 0* | 22 | 5.5 | 6 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 32 | TB | 3 | — | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | 26 | 66 | — | 33 | — | 1 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 29 | All teams* | 9 | — | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79.2 |
| 2019 | 30 | ATL | 14 | 0* | -0.4 | -0.8 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 77.1 |
| 2020 | 31 | TB | 6 | 0* | 0.0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | 29 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W18 | CAR | 4 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | — | — | — | 33 | 143 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 52 | 25.5 |
| Away | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 142 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 71 | 39.42 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 55 | 243 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 46 | 47.02 |
| Losses | 15 | — | — | — | 15 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 35 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 70 | 285 | 3 | 29 | 17 | 123 | 64.92 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 23 | — | — | — | — | 2.3 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| September | 5 | — | — | — | 17 | 97 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 87 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 58 | 32.62 |
| Non-division | 20 | — | — | — | 46 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 39 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 38.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 39· confidence 85%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Fred McAfee
RB
89% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 42 |
| 1 |
| 20 |
| 12 |
| 77 |
| 17.9 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 0.3 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 6 | — | 5 | 2 | 25 | 3.1 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | — | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs CAR | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 22 | — | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9.22 |
| vs CHI | 3 | — | — | — | 12 | 38 | — | 1 | — | — | 3.8 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 42 | — | — | — | — | 4.2 |
| vs DAL | 3 | — | — | — | 5 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 11.2 |
| vs GB | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1.6 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 16 | — | — | — | — | 1.6 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 11 | — | — | — | — | 1.1 |
| vs NO | 2 | — | — | — | 1 | 12 | — | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 24 | 1 | — | — | — | 8.4 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 42 | 1 | — | — | — | 10.2 |
| vs SEA | 3 | — | — | — | 4 | 18 | — | 2 | — | — | 1.8 |
| vs SF | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 15 | 1.5 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0.8 |
| vs WAS | 2 | — | — | — | 4 | 10 | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 4 |
| 16.1 |
| October | 12 | — | — | — | 33 | 106 | — | 7 | 4 | 25 | 13.1 |
| November | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 57 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 46 | 28.42 |
| December | 7 | — | — | — | 6 | 25 | — | 13 | 6 | 48 | 7.3 |
| 198 |
| 1 |
| 21 |
| 9 |
| 65 |
| 32.3 |