Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2021 | 22–23 | NYJ | 9 | — | 3 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 66.7% | 18.0 | 12.0 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 54 | 10.2% | — | 0.0% | 114 | 45.6% | 16.0 | 16.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2 | 107.6 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | NYJ | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 26 | 4.4% | — | 0.0% | 213 | 78.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 24–25 | NYJ | 5 | — | 4 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 50.0% | 14.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 123 | 35.2% | — | 0.0% | 114 | 77.4% | 4.8 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 72.9 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | NYJ | 9 | — | 8 | 5 | 47 | 1 | 62.5% | 9.4 | 5.9 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 106 | 19.0% | — | 0.0% | 169 | 75.6% | 4.6 | 2.6 | 6.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 3 | 118.2 |
| Career | — | 33 | — | 15 | 9 | 111 | 1 | 60.0% | 12.3 | 7.4 | — | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 309 | 14.6% | — | 0.0% | 610 | 68.7% | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | — | 6 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Kenny Yeboah — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#631 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | NYJ | 2 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 66.7% | 18.0 | 12.0 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | NYJ | 2 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 50.0% | 14.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | NYJ | 6 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 47 | 1 | 62.5% | 9.4 | 5.9 | — | 3 | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 15 | 9 | 111 | 1 | 60.0% | 12.3 | 7.4 | — | 6 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | NYJ | 9 | 0* | 54 | 10.2% | — | 0.0% | 114 | 45.6% |
| 2022 | 23–24 | NYJ | 10 | 0* | 26 | 4.4% | — | 0.0% | 213 | 78.9% |
| 2023 | 24–25 | NYJ | 5 | 0* | 123 | 35.2% | — | 0.0% | 114 | 77.4% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | NYJ | 9 | 0* | 106 | 19.0% | — | 0.0% | 169 | 75.6% |
| Career | 33 | 309 | 14.6% | — | 0.0% | 610 | 68.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | NYJ | 9 | 0* | 16.0 | 16.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2 | 107.6 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | NYJ | 5 | 0* | 4.8 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 72.9 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | NYJ | 9 | 0* | 4.6 | 2.6 | 6.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 3 | 118.2 |
| Career | 23 | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | — | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 9 | 6 | 79 | 1 | 13.9 |
| Away | 3 | 6 | 3 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 3 | 4 | 3 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| Losses | 7 | 11 | 6 | 79 | 1 | 13.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 10 | 15 | 9 | 111 | 1 | 17.1 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | 3 | 2 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 4 | 4 | 56 | — | 5.6 |
| October | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| November | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 7.5 |
| December | 5 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 4 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| Non-division | 8 | 11 | 7 | 91 | 1 | 15.1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 19 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 27 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 19· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Tyji Armstrong
TE
87% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 12 |
| — |
| 1.2 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 7.1 |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 8 |
| 2 |
| 28 |
| — |
| 2.8 |