Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2024 | 24 | NO | 8 | — | 22 | 11 | 151 | 0 | 50.0% | 13.7 | 6.9 | — | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 323 | 66.5% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 20.5% | 8 | 8.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 25 | NO | 8 | — | 23 | 13 | 140 | 1 | 56.5% | 10.8 | 6.1 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 242 | 44.3% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 9.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 26 | NO | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29 | 9.8% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 19.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 20 | — | 46 | 25 | 298 | 1 | 54.3% | 11.9 | 6.5 | — | 17 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | — | 1 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Kevin Austin Jr. — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2022–2023: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
3 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,065 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24 | NO | 8 | 5* | 22 | 11 | 151 | 0 | 50.0% | 13.7 | 6.9 | — | 10 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | 25 | NO | 5 | 0* | 23 | 13 | 140 | 1 | 56.5% | 10.8 | 6.1 | — | 7 | 0.4 |
| 2026 | 26 | NO | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 14 | 5* | 46 | 25 | 298 | 1 | 54.3% | 11.9 | 6.5 | — | 17 | 0.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24 | NO | 8 | 5* | 323 | 66.5% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 20.5% |
| 2025 | 25 | NO | 8 | 0* | 242 | 44.3% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 9.3% |
| 2026 | 26 | NO | 4 | 0* | 29 | 9.8% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 19.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24 | NO | 8 | 5* | 11.6 | 10.4 | 3.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 10 | 53.4 |
| 2025 | 25 | NO | 8 | 0* | 8.3 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 | 7 | 89.0 |
| Career | 16 | 5* | — | — | — | 0 | 6 | — | 17 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | BAL | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 13 | 167 | — | 17.6 |
| Away | 7 | — | — | 26 | 12 | 131 | 1 | 19.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7 | — | — | 23 | 14 | 169 | 1 | 22.9 |
| Losses | 7 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 11 | 129 | — | 13.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 14 | 1 | 9 | 46 | 25 | 298 | 1 | 36.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 | — | — | 11 | 6 | 73 | — | 7.3 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | 10 | 5 | 50 | — | 5 |
| September | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| November | 2 | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | — | — | 17 | 10 | 119 | — | 11.9 |
| Non-division | 10 | 1 | 9 | 29 | 15 | 179 | 1 | 24.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 28 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 35.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 28· confidence 82%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Kevin Ogletree
WR
90% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 3 |
| 33 |
| — |
| 3.3 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | — | 4 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 5 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 52 | 1 | 11.2 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 54 |
| — |
| 5.4 |
| December | 8 | 1 | 9 | 30 | 16 | 187 | 1 | 25.6 |