Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 24 | TB | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 37 | 24.0% | 4 | 7.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25 | IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 6 | 8.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 27 | HOU | 15 | — | 27 | 11 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 422 | 41.6% | 74 | 18.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 28 | HOU / SF | 12 | — | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 209 | — | 37 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 |
| Career | — | 30 | — | 39 | 17 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 3.0 | 23.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 674 | 34.1% | 115 | 13.8% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 15 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 4 | — | |
Pick #194 (Rd 6) · TB · 2020 · +18.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Khalil Davis — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.7 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,079 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | TB | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 27 | HOU | 14 | 0* | 27 | 11 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
| 2024 | 28 | All teams | 8 | — | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 24 | 39 | 17 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 3.0 | 23.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | TB | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 37 | 24.0% | 4 | 7.0% |
| 2021 | 25 | IND | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 6 | 8.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 27 | HOU | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 422 | 41.6% | 74 | 18.0% |
| 2024 | 28 | All teams | 12 | — | — | — | 209 | — | 37 | — |
| Career | 30 | — | 0.0% | 674 | 34.1% | 115 | 13.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24 | TB | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 27 | HOU | 15 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 28 | All teams* | 12 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 |
| Career | 29 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 15 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 50.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 40· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
James Cannida
DT
88% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →