Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 26–27 | WAS | 11 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 100 | 30.6% |
| 2014 | 27–28 | SF | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 33.9% |
| 2015 | 28–29 | SF | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 31.1% |
| 2016 | 29–30 | SF | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 156 | 31.8% |
| 2017 | 30–31 | SF | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 31.4% |
| 2018 | 31–32 | SF | 12 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 104 | 29.5% |
| 2019 | 32–33 | SF | 10 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 31.8% |
| 2020 | 33–34 | SF | 3 | — | 2 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 30.3% |
| 2021 | 34–35 | IND | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 35.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Kyle Nelson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2011–2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 26–27 | WAS | 11 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 100 | 30.6% |
| 2014 | 27–28 | SF | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 33.9% |
| 2015 | 28–29 | SF | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 31.1% |
| 2016 | 29–30 | SF | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 156 | 31.8% |
| 2017 | 30–31 | SF | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 31.4% |
| 2018 | 31–32 | SF | 12 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 104 | 29.5% |
| 2019 | 32–33 | SF | 10 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 31.8% |
| 2020 | 33–34 | SF | 3 | — | 2 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 30.3% |
| 2021 | 34–35 | IND | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 35.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
Kevin Belcher
C
88% match