Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2020 | 22–23 | NYJ | 10 | — | 64 | 232 | 2 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 18 | 28.1 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 63 | 0 | 73.3% | 5.7 | 4.2 | — | 3 | 200 | 32.9% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 7.5% | 132 | 2.1 | 100 | 1.6 | 2 | 32.0 | 18 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NYJ | 4 | — | 8 | 31 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24 | 8.8% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 17.3% | 23 | 2.9 | 8 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | KC | 5 | — | 22 | 77 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 13.6 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 60.0% | 11.0 | 6.6 | — | 1 | 59 | 20.2% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 42.0% | 34 | 1.5 | 43 | 2.0 | 1 | 22.0 | 3 |
| Career | — | 19 | — | 94 | 340 | 2 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 22 | 23.4 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 96 | 0 | 70.0% | 6.9 | 4.8 | — | 4 | 283 | 24.5% | — | 0.0% | 99 | 18.6% | 189 | — | 151 | — | 3 | — | 22 | |
Pick #120 (Rd 4) · NYJ · 2020 · +2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate La'Mical Perine — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#898 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | NYJ | 9 | 0* | 64 | 232 | 2 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 18 | 28.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NYJ | 2 | 0* | 8 | 31 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | KC | 2 | 0* | 22 | 77 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 3 | 13.6 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 94 | 340 | 2 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 22 | 23.4 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | NYJ | 9 | 0* | 15 | 11 | 63 | 0 | 73.3% | 5.7 | 4.2 | — | 3 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | KC | 2 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 60.0% | 11.0 | 6.6 | — | 1 |
| Career | 11 | 20 | 14 | 96 | 0 | 70.0% | 6.9 | 4.8 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | NYJ | 10 | 0* | 200 | 32.9% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 7.5% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NYJ | 4 | 0* | 24 | 8.8% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 17.3% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | KC | 5 | 0* | 59 | 20.2% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 42.0% |
| Career | 19 | 283 | 24.5% | — | 0.0% | 99 | 18.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | NYJ | 10 | 0* | 132 | 2.1 | 100 | 1.6 | 2 | 32.0 | 18 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NYJ | 4 | 0* | 23 | 2.9 | 8 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | KC | 3 | 0* | 34 | 1.5 | 43 | 2.0 | 1 | 22.0 | 3 |
| Career | 17 | 189 | — | 151 | — | 3 | — | 22 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | NYJ | 10 | 0* | 1.7 | -0.4 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 80.7 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | KC | 3 | 0* | 0.4 | 0.3 | 10.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 79.6 |
| Career | 13 | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 43 | 153 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 49 | 26.2 |
| Away | 5 | 51 | 187 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 47 | 29.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 32 | 110 | — | 7 | 4 | 47 | 15.7 |
| Losses | 9 | 62 | 230 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 49 | 39.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 13 | 94 | 340 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 96 | 55.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 11 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11.6 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 9 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 21 | 76 | — | 4 | 3 | 33 | 10.9 |
| September | 2 | 10 | 41 | — | 2 | 2 | -1 | 4 |
| October | 4 | 24 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 45 | 162 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 77 | 29.9 |
| Non-division | 9 | 49 | 178 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 25.7 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 35 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 49 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 35· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Alexander Mattison
RB
89% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 30 |
| — |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 14 |
| 4.4 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 5 | 15 | — | — | — | — | 1.5 |
| vs IND | 1 | 7 | 24 | — | 2 | 2 | -1 | 2.3 |
| vs KC | 1 | 8 | 27 | — | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.3 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 29 | 109 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 33 | 20.2 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 8 | 28 | — | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3.7 |
| vs NE | 1 | 6 | 19 | — | 2 | 2 | 19 | 3.8 |
| vs NO | 1 | 7 | 28 | — | — | — | — | 2.8 |
| vs SF | 1 | 3 | 17 | — | — | — | — | 1.7 |
| 85 |
| 1 |
| 6 |
| 4 |
| 25 |
| 17 |
| November | 4 | 23 | 80 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 25 | 16.5 |
| December | 2 | 16 | 58 | — | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7.2 |