Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2022 | 22 | TB | 17 | — | 11 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 403 | 35.9% | 77 | 16.4% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 23 | TB | 16 | — | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 543 | 52.0% | 46 | 11.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 24 | TB | 16 | — | 26 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 5.5 | 21.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 539 | 51.1% | 93 | 20.4% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 25 | TB | 17 | — | 38 | 17 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 610 | 59.1% | 138 | 31.5% | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 101.0 | -0.3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 26 | HOU | 5 | — | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 127 | 38.4% | 21 | 14.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 71 | — | 102 | 49 | 53 | 16 | 27 | 11.0 | 54.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | 30 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 6 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
28 career value over replacement — #2791 all-time of 4,695. 7/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Pick #33 (Rd 2) · TB · 2022 · -1.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Logan Hall — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 2.7 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#663 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22 | TB | 8 | 0* | 11 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2023 | 23 | TB | 12 | 8* | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 24 | TB | 14 | 8* | 26 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 5.5 | 21.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 |
| 2025 | 25 | TB | 17 | 10* | 38 | 17 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26 | HOU | 4 | 0* | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 55 | 26* | 102 | 49 | 53 | 16 | 27 | 11.0 | 54.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22 | TB | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 403 | 35.9% | 77 | 16.4% |
| 2023 | 23 | TB | 16 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 543 | 52.0% | 46 | 11.5% |
| 2024 | 24 | TB | 16 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 539 | 51.1% | 93 | 20.4% |
| 2025 | 25 | TB | 17 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 610 | 59.1% | 138 | 31.5% |
| 2026 | 26 | HOU | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 127 | 38.4% | 21 | 14.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22 | TB | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 23 | TB | 16 | 8* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 24 | TB | 16 | 8* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 25 | TB | 17 | 10* | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 101.0 | -0.3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| Career | 66 | 26* | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | 30 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 10 |
| Away | 11 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 9 |
| Losses | 12 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 21 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs ATL | 2 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs CAR | 2 |
| vs CIN | 1 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| vs IND | 1 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 6 |
| October | 6 |
| November | 4 |
| December | 4 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 8 |
| Non-division | 13 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 53 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 56.6 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 53· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Jack Crawford
DT
92% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs NO | 2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs PHI | 1 |
| vs SEA | 1 |
| vs SF | 1 |
| vs TEN | 1 |