Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 24 | SEA | 13 | — | 31 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 322 | 38.4% | 143 | 39.0% |
| 2015 | 25 | SEA | 13 | — | 17 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 203 | 25.1% | 161 | 45.1% |
| 2016 | 26 | CLE | 12 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 29 | 3.5% | 176 | 52.5% |
| 2017 | 27 | HOU | 5 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 39 | 11.8% | 62 | 39.4% |
| Career | — | 43 | — | 54 | 42 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 593 | 21.5% | 542 | 44.6% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Marcus Burley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2013: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 2.2 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24 | SEA | 10 | 0* | 31 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
| 2015 | 25 | SEA | 7 | 0* | 17 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.8 |
| 2016 | 26 | CLE | 5 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 27 | HOU | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 23 | 54 | 42 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24 | SEA | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 322 | 38.4% | 143 | 39.0% |
| 2015 | 25 | SEA | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 203 | 25.1% | 161 | 45.1% |
| 2016 | 26 | CLE | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 29 | 3.5% | 176 | 52.5% |
| 2017 | 27 | HOU | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 39 | 11.8% | 62 | 39.4% |
| Career | 43 | — | 0.0% | 593 | 21.5% | 542 | 44.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Hank Poteat
FS
89% match