The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2013 | 23–24 | CLE | 8 | — | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 22.2% | 4.0 | 0.9 | — | 0 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 24–25 | TOT | 6 | — | 11 | 9 | 134 | 0 | 81.8% | 14.9 | 12.2 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 24–25 | BUF | 5 | — | 9 | 8 | 118 | 0 | 88.9% | 14.8 | 13.1 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 24–25 | MIN | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 50.0% | 16.0 | 8.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 25–26 | BUF | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 26–27 | MIA | 8 | — | 17 | 14 | 174 | 0 | 82.4% | 12.4 | 10.2 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 27–28 | MIA | 6 | — | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 33.3% | 10.0 | 3.3 | — | 1 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 35 | — | 41 | 27 | 328 | 0 | 65.9% | 12.1 | 8.0 | — | 12 | 11 | 57 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 6 | 54.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
2 career value over replacement — #4147 all-time of 4,666. 0.5/season above a replacement-level TE.
Fan Rating
Rate MarQueis Gray — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 27–28 | MIA | 6 | 0* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 0.7 |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 39.6 | 0 | 7.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23–24 | CLE | 8 | 0* | 6 | 43 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 27–28 | MIA | 6 | 0* | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 |
| Career | 14 | 11 | 57 | 0 | 5.2 | — | 6 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23–24 | CLE | 8 | 0* | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 22.2% | 4.0 | 0.9 | — | 0 |
| 2014 | 24–25 | TOT | 6 | 0* | 11 | 9 | 134 | 0 | 81.8% | 14.9 | 12.2 | — | 4 |
| 2014 | 24–25 | BUF | 5 | 0* | 9 | 8 | 118 | 0 | 88.9% | 14.8 | 13.1 | — | 3 |
| 2014 | 24–25 | MIN | 1 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 50.0% | 16.0 | 8.0 | — | 1 |
| 2015 | 25–26 | BUF | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 |
| 2016 | 26–27 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 17 | 14 | 174 | 0 | 82.4% | 12.4 | 10.2 | — | 7 |
| 2017 | 27–28 | MIA | 6 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 33.3% | 10.0 | 3.3 | — | 1 |
| Career | 29 | 41 | 27 | 328 | 0 | 65.9% | 12.1 | 8.0 | — | 12 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23–24 | CLE | 12 | 0* | 109 | 13.8% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 46.3% |
| 2014 | 24–25 | TOT | 13 | 0* | 157 | — | — | — | 176 | — |
| 2014 | 24–25 | BUF | 5 | 0* | 121 | 36.6% | — | 0.0% | 54 | 36.2% |
| 2014 | 24–25 | MIN | 8 | 0* | 36 | 6.6% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 52.9% |
| 2015 | 25–26 | BUF | 4 | 0* | 26 | 10.0% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 63.8% |
| 2016 | 26–27 | MIA | 16 | 0* | 253 | 25.9% | — | 0.0% | 213 | 46.4% |
| 2017 | 27–28 | MIA | 16 | 0* | 127 | 12.1% | — | 0.0% | 225 | 50.4% |
| Career | 61 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 113 | 12 |
| Away | 6 | — | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 71 | 7.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 15 | 184 | 18.6 |
| Losses | 5 | — | 4 | 12 | 2 | — | — | 1.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 14 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 15 | 184 | 19.8 |
| By opponent | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 3 | — | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2.9 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| October | 2 | 1 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 81 | 8.1 |
| November | 6 | — | 1 |
| Division games | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | — | 4 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 68 | 7.9 |
| Non-division | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 116 | 11.9 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 34 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 37.2 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 34· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
James Hanna
TE
84% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 |
| 0.5 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1.8 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1.2 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 38 | 3.8 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 81 | 8.1 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1.2 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 3 |
| 10 |
| 7 |
| 45 |
| 4.8 |
| December | 5 | — | 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 58 | 6.9 |