Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 28–29 | BAL | 16 | — | 1,136 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 13.9% |
| 2014 | 29–30 | BAL | 16 | — | 1,062 | 98.9% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 16.7% |
| 2015 | 30–31 | BAL | 16 | — | 1,132 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 14.9% |
| 2016 | 31–32 | BAL | 13 | — | 898 | 98.6% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 5.8% |
| 2017 | 32–33 | BAL | 2 | — | 102 | 76.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 33–34 | BAL | 16 | — | 1,163 | 98.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 34–35 | BAL | 15 | — | 969 | 93.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Marshal Yanda — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2007–2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
11 seasons · peak 2.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 11 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 28–29 | BAL | 16 | 16* | 1,136 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 13.9% | 0 |
| 2014 | 29–30 | BAL | 16 | 16* | 1,062 | 98.9% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 16.7% | 0.7 |
| 2015 | 30–31 | BAL | 16 | 16* | 1,132 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 14.9% | 0 |
| 2016 | 31–32 | BAL | 13 | 13* | 898 | 98.6% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 5.8% | 0 |
| 2017 | 32–33 | BAL | 2 | — | 102 | 76.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — |
| 2018 | 33–34 | BAL | 16 | 16* | 1,163 | 98.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 34–35 | BAL | 15 | 14* | 969 | 93.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.7 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Samson Satele
C
92% match