Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Defense | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2013 | 24–25 | GB | 15 | — | 245 | 23.7% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 25–26 | CIN | 15 | — | 366 | 36.2% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 17.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 26–27 | NYG | 14 | — | 938 | 96.9% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 8.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 27–28 | NYG | 10 | — | 461 | 68.3% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 10.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 28–29 | OAK | 14 | — | 842 | 98.9% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 11.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 29–30 | BUF / CAR | 14 | — | 211 | — | — | — | 47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 30–31 | NE | 15 | — | 729 | 66.3% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 10.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 31–32 | TEN | 4 | — | 17 | 6.3% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 8.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Marshall Newhouse — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2010–2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
10 seasons · peak 1.6 in 2011
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2011 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 28–29 | OAK | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24–25 | GB | 15 | 0* | 245 | 23.7% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 16.7% |
| 2014 | 25–26 | CIN | 15 | 0* | 366 | 36.2% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 17.2% |
| 2015 | 26–27 | NYG | 14 | 14* | 938 | 96.9% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 8.1% |
| 2016 | 27–28 | NYG | 10 | 7* | 461 | 68.3% | — | 0.0% | 28 | 10.0% |
| 2017 | 28–29 | OAK | 14 | 14* | 842 | 98.9% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 11.3% |
| 2018 | 29–30 | All teams | 14 | — | 211 | — | — | — | 47 | — |
| 2019 | 30–31 | NE | 15 | 10* | 729 | 66.3% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 10.2% |
| 2020 | 31–32 | TEN | 4 | 0* | 17 | 6.3% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 8.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Cosey Coleman
G
83% match