Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Defense | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2017 | 25 | PIT | 5 | — | 75 | 25.2% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 8.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | PIT | 11 | — | 676 | 90.9% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 16.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 27 | PIT | 16 | — | 995 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 14.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 28 | PIT | 13 | — | 850 | 93.3% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 15.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 29 | LAC | 16 | — | 1,120 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 17.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 30 | LAC | 17 | — | 1,189 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 15.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | TB | 13 | — | 386 | 46.1% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 14.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 91 | — | 5,291 | 86.0% | — | 0.0% | 376 | 15.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Matt Feiler — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2014–2016: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
7 seasons · peak 1.1 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 30 | LAC | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 25 | PIT | 5 | 0* | 75 | 25.2% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 8.4% |
| 2018 | 26 | PIT | 11 | 10* | 676 | 90.9% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 16.8% |
| 2019 | 27 | PIT | 16 | 16* | 995 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 14.2% |
| 2020 | 28 | PIT | 13 | 12* | 850 | 93.3% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 15.8% |
| 2021 | 29 | LAC | 16 | 16* | 1,120 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 17.2% |
| 2022 | 30 | LAC | 17 | 17* | 1,189 | 99.8% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 15.9% |
| 2023 | 31 | TB | 13 | 0* | 386 | 46.1% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 14.8% |
| Career | 91 | 71* | 5,291 | 86.0% | — | 0.0% | 376 | 15.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Ray Roberts
OT
93% match