Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Passing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm | |||||
| 2016 | 24 | CAR | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 32.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | CAR | 16 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 32.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | CAR | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 125 | 30.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 27 | CAR | 16 | — | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | — | 116.7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 31.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 29 | MIA | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 149 | 31.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 30 | NE | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 33.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 32 | ARI | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 32.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 84 | — | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 68.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 747 | 31.7% | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Michael Palardy — All-Time
Explore More
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
2014–2015: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
7 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 25 | CAR | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 27 | CAR | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | — | 116.7 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 68.8 | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 24 | CAR | 7 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 32.4% |
| 2017 | 25 | CAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 141 | 32.5% |
| 2018 | 26 | CAR | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 125 | 30.1% |
| 2019 | 27 | CAR | 16 | 0* | 2 | 0.2% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 31.2% |
| 2021 | 29 | MIA | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 149 | 31.9% |
| 2022 | 30 | NE | 8 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 33.4% |
| 2024 | 32 | ARI | 4 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 32.0% |
| Career | 84 | 2 | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 747 | 31.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 27 | CAR | — | 0* | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W18 | NE | 1 | — | 0.1 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — | — | 0.48 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — | — | 0.48 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0.58 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | — | 0.48 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| December | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — | — | 0.48 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Non-division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | — | 0.48 |
| — |