Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2023 | 25–26 | KC | 8 | — | 64 | 13.4% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 17.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 26–27 | KC | 17 | — | 237 | 20.1% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 17.5% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 87.5 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | KC | 17 | — | 422 | 35.2% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 17.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 28–29 | KC | 4 | — | 65 | 27.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 20.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Mike Caliendo — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2022: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2026
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 25–26 | KC | 8 | 0* | 64 | 13.4% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 17.4% | 0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | KC | 17 | 0* | 237 | 20.1% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 17.5% | 0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | KC | 17 | 0* | 422 | 35.2% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 17.7% | 0 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | KC | 4 | 0* | 65 | 27.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 20.5% | 0.1 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26–27 | KC | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26–27 | KC | 17 | 0* | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 87.5 |
| Career | 17 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| Losses | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| November | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| December | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Non-division | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
Charlie Johnson
G
92% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs WAS |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |