Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2013 | 24 | SD | 1 | — | 4 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 25 | CAR | 5 | — | 357 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 26 | CAR | 16 | — | 1,102 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 20.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 27 | CAR | 16 | — | 1,107 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 15.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 28 | MIN | 11 | — | 675 | 90.3% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 15.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 29 | MIN | 16 | — | 1,048 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 6.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 30 | NYG | 14 | — | 869 | 94.5% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 12.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 31 | KC | 13 | — | 709 | 79.7% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 15.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 32 | KC | 4 | — | 156 | 50.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 100.0% | -2.0 | -2.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 79.2 |
| 2022 | 33 | NYJ | 8 | — | 61 | 13.4% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 11.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 100.0% | -2.0 | -2.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Mike Remmers — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
9 seasons · peak 1.9 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 9 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 32 | KC | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 100.0% | -2.0 | -2.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 100.0% | -2.0 | -2.0 | — | 0 | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24 | SD | 1 | — | 4 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2014 | 25 | CAR | 5 | 5* | 357 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 26 | CAR | 16 | 16* | 1,102 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 20.4% |
| 2016 | 27 | CAR | 16 | 16* | 1,107 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 15.1% |
| 2017 | 28 | MIN | 11 | 10* | 675 | 90.3% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 15.0% |
| 2018 | 29 | MIN | 16 | 16* | 1,048 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 6.9% |
| 2019 | 30 | NYG | 14 | 13* | 869 | 94.5% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 12.8% |
| 2020 | 31 | KC | 13 | 10* | 709 | 79.7% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 15.6% |
| 2021 | 32 | KC | 4 | 2* | 156 | 50.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 33 | NYJ | 8 | 0* | 61 | 13.4% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 11.6% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 32 | KC | 4 | 2* | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 79.2 |
| Career | 4 | 2* | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | CLE | -2 | — | -0.2 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -0.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -0.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -0.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -0.2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -0.2 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -0.2 |
Guy Whimper
G
93% match