Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 23 | KC | 15 | — | 920 | 96.7% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 5.7% |
| 2016 | 24 | KC | 16 | — | 1,019 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 16.9% |
| 2017 | 25 | KC | 7 | — | 383 | 89.1% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 12.1% |
| 2018 | 26 | KC | 11 | — | 678 | 92.5% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 19.4% |
| 2019 | 27 | BUF | 16 | — | 908 | 85.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 28 | BUF | 14 | — | 878 | 91.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 29 | BUF | 17 | — | 1,167 | 97.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 30 | BUF | 13 | — | 767 | 90.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 31 | BUF | 17 | — | 1,129 | 96.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 32 | JAX | 17 | — | 1,021 | 98.6% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.7% |
| Career | — | 143 | — | 8,870 | 94.4% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 4.7% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Mitch Morse — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 1.7 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | KC | 15 | 15* | 920 | 96.7% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 5.7% | 0.5 |
| 2016 | 24 | KC | 16 | 16* | 1,019 | 99.6% | — | 0.0% | 75 | 16.9% | 0.3 |
| 2017 | 25 | KC | 7 | 6* | 383 | 89.1% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 12.1% | 0.3 |
| 2018 | 26 | KC | 11 | 10* | 678 | 92.5% | — | 0.0% | 60 | 19.4% | 1.7 |
| 2019 | 27 | BUF | 16 | 14* | 908 | 85.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2020 | 28 | BUF | 14 | 13* | 878 | 91.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1.2 |
| 2021 | 29 | BUF | 17 | 17* | 1,167 | 97.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1.2 |
| 2022 | 30 | BUF | 13 | 12* | 767 | 90.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2023 | 31 | BUF | 17 | 16* | 1,129 | 96.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1.1 |
| 2024 | 32 | JAX | 17 | 17* | 1,021 | 98.6% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.7% | 0 |
| Career | 143 | 136* | 8,870 | 94.4% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 4.7% | 7.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Bill Schultz
G
87% match