Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 15 | — | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 44.4% | 0.5 | 0.2 | — | 0 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 78 | 7.8% | — | 0.0% | 217 | 51.4% | 10 | 2.0 | 20 | 4.0 | 2 | 2.5 | — |
| 2023 | 24 | KC | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 25.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 25 | KC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 21.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 22 | — | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 44.4% | 0.5 | 0.2 | — | 0 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 85 | 5.8% | — | 0.0% | 259 | 43.0% | 10 | — | 20 | — | 2 | — | — | |
Pick #162 (Rd 5) · DEN · 2022 · -0.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Montrell Washington — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,160 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 9 | 0* | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 44.4% | 0.5 | 0.2 | — | 0 |
| Career | 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 44.4% | 0.5 | 0.2 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 15 | 0* | 78 | 7.8% | — | 0.0% | 217 | 51.4% |
| 2023 | 24 | KC | 6 | 0* | 2 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 25.5% |
| 2024 | 25 | KC | 1 | — | 5 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 21.0% |
| Career | 22 | 85 | 5.8% | — | 0.0% | 259 | 43.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 15 | 0* | 17.0 | -2.8 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | — | 51.6 |
| Career | 15 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | HOU | 1 | — | — | — |
| W4 | LV | 1 | 1 | 4 | — |
| W5 | IND | — | — | — | — |
| W6 | LAC | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| W7 | NYJ | — | — | — | — |
| W8 | JAX | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
| W10 | TEN | 1 | — | — | — |
| W12 | CAR | 3 | 1 | -3 | — |
| W13 | BAL | 1 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 9 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 3 | 30 | 1 | — | — | 3 |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 9 | 5 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | — | — | -0.1 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -3 | -0.2 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 | — | — | 1.9 |
| October | 5 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 |
| November | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | -3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.4 |
| Non-division | 7 | 5 | 30 | 7 | 2 | -2 | 2.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 24 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 33 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 24· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
James Milling
WR
92% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1.9 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| -0.2 |
| December | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | — | — | -0.1 |