Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2014 | 23 | NYG | 16 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 31 | 3.0% | 355 | 76.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 25 | NYG | 7 | — | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 164 | 33.9% | 106 | 52.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 26 | NYG | 15 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 40 | 3.7% | 267 | 64.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 27 | PIT | 4 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 32 | 10.8% | 44 | 33.3% | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 110.4 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Career | — | 42 | — | 23 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 267 | 9.1% | 772 | 63.9% | 4 | 4 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Nat Berhe — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | NYG | 4 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 25 | NYG | 6 | 0* | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 26 | NYG | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 27 | PIT | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 14 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | NYG | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 31 | 3.0% | 355 | 76.4% |
| 2016 | 25 | NYG | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 164 | 33.9% | 106 | 52.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | NYG | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 40 | 3.7% | 267 | 64.2% |
| 2018 | 27 | PIT | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 32 | 10.8% | 44 | 33.3% |
| Career | 42 | — | 0.0% | 267 | 9.1% | 772 | 63.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27 | PIT | 4 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 110.4 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 4 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W11 | KC | 2 | — | 0.2 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
Keith Reaser
CB
91% match