Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2012 | 22–23 | KC | 3 | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 24–25 | OAK | 14 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 57 | 5.6% | 299 | 68.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 25–26 | OAK | 14 | — | 34 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 457 | 44.4% | 216 | 52.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 26–27 | SEA | 15 | — | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 97 | 9.1% | 258 | 62.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 27–28 | SEA | 14 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 22 | 2.1% | 320 | 77.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 28–29 | SEA | 12 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 29 | 3.9% | 266 | 76.9% | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 65.6 | 18.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | SEA | 7 | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 22 | 4.1% | 124 | 58.0% | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 109.7 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 30–31 | SEA | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 4 | 2.0% | 47 | 57.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 82 | — | 57 | 50 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 688 | 12.0% | 1,530 | 65.9% | 7 | 5 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Neiko Thorpe — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.9 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2019 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#902 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 22–23 | KC | 3 | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014 | 24–25 | OAK | 4 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 25–26 | OAK | 11 | 0* | 34 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2016 | 26–27 | SEA | 3 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 27–28 | SEA | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 28–29 | SEA | 3 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | SEA | 2 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 28 | 57 | 50 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24–25 | OAK | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 57 | 5.6% | 299 | 68.3% |
| 2015 | 25–26 | OAK | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 457 | 44.4% | 216 | 52.4% |
| 2016 | 26–27 | SEA | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 97 | 9.1% | 258 | 62.2% |
| 2017 | 27–28 | SEA | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 22 | 2.1% | 320 | 77.3% |
| 2018 | 28–29 | SEA | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 29 | 3.9% | 266 | 76.9% |
| 2019 | 29–30 | SEA | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 22 | 4.1% | 124 | 58.0% |
| 2020 | 30–31 | SEA | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 4 | 2.0% | 47 | 57.7% |
| Career | 79 | — | 0.0% | 688 | 12.0% | 1,530 | 65.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 28–29 | SEA | 12 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 65.6 | 18.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | SEA | 7 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 109.7 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 19 | 7 | 5 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 30 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 37.8 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 30· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Tycen Anderson
SAF
92% match