Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 20–21 | MIA | 16 | — | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 287 | 28.4% | 255 | 55.6% | 25 | 14 | 0.6 | 135.3 | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 21–22 | MIA | 7 | — | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 78 | 17.4% | 110 | 53.0% | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 129.4 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | MIA | 9 | — | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 238 | 40.3% | 41 | 15.9% | 23 | 12 | 0.5 | 82.2 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | DAL | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 25 | 7.2% | 77 | 60.8% | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 60.4 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 24–25 | WAS | 17 | — | 53 | 31 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 818 | 74.8% | 60 | 13.0% | 71 | 40 | 0.6 | 86.4 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | WAS | 15 | — | 35 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 373 | 36.1% | 52 | 13.1% | 29 | 18 | 0.6 | 90.2 | 8.9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | CLE | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 10 | 7.5% | 8 | 13.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 71 | — | 112 | 74 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 159 | 91 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 19 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
2 career value over replacement — #4181 all-time of 4,695. 0.5/season above a replacement-level CB.
Pick #30 (Rd 1) · MIA · 2020 · -12.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Noah Igbinoghene — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 1.2 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#701 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 20–21 | MIA | 6 | 0* | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 21–22 | MIA | 2 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | MIA | 6 | 0* | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | WAS | 17 | 13* | 53 | 31 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | WAS | 10 | 0* | 35 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | CLE | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 42 | 112 | 74 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 20–21 | MIA | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 287 | 28.4% | 255 | 55.6% |
| 2021 | 21–22 | MIA | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 78 | 17.4% | 110 | 53.0% |
| 2022 | 22–23 | MIA | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 238 | 40.3% | 41 | 15.9% |
| 2023 | 23–24 | DAL | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 25 | 7.2% | 77 | 60.8% |
| 2024 | 24–25 | WAS | 17 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 818 | 74.8% | 60 | 13.0% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | WAS | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 373 | 36.1% | 52 | 13.1% |
| 2026 | 26–27 | CLE | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 10 | 7.5% | 8 | 13.5% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 20–21 | MIA | 16 | 0* | 25 | 14 | 0.6 | 135.3 | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 21–22 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 129.4 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 22–23 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 23 | 12 | 0.5 | 82.2 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 60.4 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 24–25 | WAS | 17 | 13* | 71 | 40 | 0.6 | 86.4 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | WAS | 15 | 0* | 29 | 18 | 0.6 | 90.2 | 8.9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.1 |
| Career | 69 | 13* | 159 | 91 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 19 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W2 | TB | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | — |
| Away | 6 | 6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Losses | 6 | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 12 | 6 |
| By opponent | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| vs DAL | 2 | 6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — |
| vs DET | 1 | — |
| vs LV | 1 | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | — |
| vs MIN | 1 | — |
| vs NYG | 2 | — |
| vs PHI | 2 | — |
| vs TB |
| By month | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — |
| September | 4 | 6 |
| November | 3 | — |
| December | 4 | — |
| Division games | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 6 |
| Non-division | 6 | — |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 42 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 44.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 42· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Sharrod Neasman
S
91% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |