Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 24–25 | TB | 16 | — | 903 | 91.1% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 12.7% |
| 2015 | 25–26 | CHI | 14 | — | 666 | 72.1% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 16.6% |
| 2016 | 26–27 | JAX | 10 | — | 454 | 64.3% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 14.4% |
| 2017 | 27–28 | JAX | 13 | — | 859 | 94.3% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 16.5% |
| 2018 | 28–29 | JAX / NYG | 14 | — | 679 | — | — | — | 41 | — |
| 2019 | 29–30 | NO | 14 | — | 156 | 18.6% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 18.1% |
| 2020 | 30–31 | KC / LV | 7 | — | 70 | — | — | — | 32 | — |
| 2021 | 31–32 | CAR | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 9.0% |
| Career | — | 89 | — | 3,787 | 65.4% | — | 0.0% | 376 | 14.8% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Patrick Omameh — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2013: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
7 seasons · peak 0.7 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24–25 | TB | 16 | 15* | 903 | 91.1% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 12.7% | 0 |
| 2015 | 25–26 | CHI | 14 | 10* | 666 | 72.1% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 16.6% | 0 |
| 2016 | 26–27 | JAX | 10 | 6* | 454 | 64.3% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 14.4% | 0 |
| 2017 | 27–28 | JAX | 13 | 12* | 859 | 94.3% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 16.5% | 0.7 |
| 2018 | 28–29 | All teams | 14 | — | 679 | — | — | — | 41 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | NO | 14 | 0* | 156 | 18.6% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 18.1% | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 30–31 | All teams | 7 | — | 70 | — | — | — | 32 | — | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 31–32 | CAR | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 9.0% | — |
| Career | 89 | 3,787 | 65.4% | — | 0.0% | 376 | 14.8% | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Logan Mankins
G
95% match