Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 23–24 | NYG | 14 | — | 27 | 13 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 401 | 41.0% | 109 | 30.6% | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 104.2 | 0.2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NYG | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 6 | 3.0% | 28 | 32.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 17 | — | 28 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 407 | 34.3% | 137 | 30.9% | 5 | 4 | — | — | — | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | — | |
Pick #216 (Rd 6) · PIT · 2021 · +16.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Quincy Roche — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.1 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#611 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | NYG | 12 | 0* | 27 | 13 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NYG | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 13 | 28 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | NYG | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 401 | 41.0% | 109 | 30.6% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NYG | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 6 | 3.0% | 28 | 32.7% |
| Career | 17 | — | 0.0% | 407 | 34.3% | 137 | 30.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23–24 | NYG | 14 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 104.2 | 0.2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0.1 |
| Career | 14 | 5 | 4 | — | — | — | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 35 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 48 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 35· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Jonathan Newsome
OLB
91% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →