Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 23–24 | BAL | 16 | — | 131 | 10.5% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 13.9% |
| 2014 | 24–25 | BAL | 15 | — | 969 | 96.5% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 17.6% |
| 2015 | 25–26 | BAL | 16 | — | 1,128 | 99.5% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 14.5% |
| 2016 | 26–27 | BAL | 15 | — | 924 | 88.4% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 15.9% |
| 2017 | 27–28 | DET | 13 | — | 791 | 93.2% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 16.1% |
| 2018 | 28–29 | DET | 15 | — | 984 | 96.3% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 14.3% |
| 2019 | 29–30 | DET | 12 | — | 753 | 90.3% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 8.6% |
| 2020 | 30–31 | GB | 16 | — | 610 | 58.8% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 16.5% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Rick Wagner — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 0.9 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23–24 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 131 | 10.5% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 13.9% | 0 |
| 2014 | 24–25 | BAL | 15 | 14* | 969 | 96.5% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 17.6% | 0.6 |
| 2015 | 25–26 | BAL | 16 | 16* | 1,128 | 99.5% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 14.5% | 0 |
| 2016 | 26–27 | BAL | 15 | 13* | 924 | 88.4% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 15.9% | 0 |
| 2017 | 27–28 | DET | 13 | 12* | 791 | 93.2% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 16.1% | 0.7 |
| 2018 | 28–29 | DET | 15 | 14* | 984 | 96.3% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 14.3% | 0 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | DET | 12 | 11* | 753 | 90.3% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 8.6% | 0 |
| 2020 | 30–31 | GB | 16 | 9* | 610 | 58.8% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 16.5% | 0.9 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.2 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
John St. Clair
OT
95% match