Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2012 | 24–25 | OAK | 15 | — | 75 | 39 | 584 | 3 | 52.0% | 15.0 | 7.8 | — | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25–26 | OAK | 16 | — | 99 | 60 | 888 | 4 | 60.6% | 14.8 | 9.0 | — | 39 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 748 | 73.2% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.2% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | OAK | 3 | — | 13 | 9 | 84 | 1 | 69.2% | 9.3 | 6.5 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 86 | 51.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | OAK | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | SF | 16 | — | 27 | 18 | 191 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.6 | 7.1 | — | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 252 | 23.6% | — | 0.0% | 190 | 38.6% |
| 2018 | 30–31 | CLE | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | -11 | 0 | -11.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23 | 9.3% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 37.3% |
| Career | — | 54 | — | 215 | 127 | 1,755 | 10 | 59.1% | 13.8 | 8.2 | — | 85 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
31 career value over replacement — #2678 all-time of 4,695. 10.3/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Rod Streater — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 7.9 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2013 · +0.6 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#542 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25–26 | OAK | 16 | 12* | 2 | 17 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 2018 | 30–31 | CLE | 1 | — | 1 | -11 | 0 | -11.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 17 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 24–25 | OAK | 15 | — | 75 | 39 | 584 | 3 | 52.0% | 15.0 | 7.8 | — | 27 |
| 2013 | 25–26 | OAK | 16 | 12* | 99 | 60 | 888 | 4 | 60.6% | 14.8 | 9.0 | — | 39 |
| 2014 | 26–27 | OAK | 3 | — | 13 | 9 | 84 | 1 | 69.2% | 9.3 | 6.5 | — | 5 |
| 2015 | 27–28 | OAK | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 1 |
| 2016 | 28–29 | SF | 13 | 0* | 27 | 18 | 191 | 2 | 66.7% | 10.6 | 7.1 | — | 13 |
| Career | 48 | 215 | 127 | 1,755 | 10 | 59.1% | 13.8 | 8.2 | — | 85 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25–26 | OAK | 16 | 12* | 748 | 73.2% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.2% |
| 2014 | 26–27 | OAK | 3 | — | 86 | 51.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | OAK | 1 | — | 10 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | SF | 16 | 0* | 252 | 23.6% | — | 0.0% | 190 | 38.6% |
| 2018 | 30–31 | CLE | 3 | — | 23 | 9.3% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 37.3% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W5 | BAL | — | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 1 | -11 | 5 | 2 | 12 | — | 0.1 |
| Away | 8 | — | — | 22 | 16 | 179 | 2 | 29.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 1 | -11 | 7 | 6 | 63 | 1 | 11.2 |
| Losses | 12 | — | — | 20 | 12 | 128 | 1 | 18.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 14 | 1 | -11 | 27 | 18 | 191 | 2 | 30 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 7.1 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | -11 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| September | 2 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| October | 4 | 1 | -11 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 1 | -11 | 12 | 9 | 98 | 1 | 14.7 |
| Non-division | 8 | — | — | 15 | 9 | 93 | 1 | 15.3 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 57.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 49· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Aaron Dobson
WR
90% match
2012 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| -1.1 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 7 | 6 | 63 | 1 | 12.3 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 46 | — | 4.6 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs SEA | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 16 |
| — |
| 0.5 |
| November | 3 | — | — | 8 | 5 | 57 | — | 5.7 |
| December | 4 | — | — | 12 | 9 | 81 | 2 | 20.1 |