The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 22–23 | TB | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32 | 3.8% | — | 0.0% | 243 | 60.4% |
| 2014 | 23–24 | TB | 4 | — | 8 | 4 | 63 | 0 | 50.0% | 15.8 | 7.9 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 154 | 15.9% | — | 0.0% | 284 | 65.2% |
| 2015 | 24–25 | TB | 7 | — | 9 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.3 | 3.1 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 207 | 23.6% | — | 0.0% | 224 | 63.6% |
| 2016 | 25–26 | TB | 12 | — | 40 | 23 | 341 | 2 | 57.5% | 14.8 | 8.5 | — | 19 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 432 | 46.3% | — | 0.0% | 154 | 39.3% |
| 2017 | 26–27 | CAR | 12 | — | 32 | 17 | 202 | 1 | 53.1% | 11.9 | 6.3 | — | 10 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 479 | 47.4% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 35.5% |
| 2018 | 27–28 | NYG | 7 | — | 19 | 10 | 188 | 2 | 52.6% | 18.8 | 9.9 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 183 | 24.7% | — | 0.0% | 203 | 58.3% |
| 2019 | 28–29 | NYG | 2 | — | 8 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 37.5% | 8.3 | 3.1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 73 | 37.0% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 41.3% |
| Career | — | 58 | — | 116 | 60 | 847 | 6 | 51.7% | 14.1 | 7.3 | — | 43 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
2 career value over replacement — #4160 all-time of 4,666. 0.4/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Russell Shepard — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 25–26 | TB | 12 | 0* | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 2017 | 26–27 | CAR | 12 | 0* | 2 | 19 | 0 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 4.6 |
| Career | 24 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 9.3 | — | 1 | — | 0 | 16.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23–24 | TB | 4 | 0* | 8 | 4 | 63 | 0 | 50.0% | 15.8 | 7.9 | — | 3 |
| 2015 | 24–25 | TB | 7 | 0* | 9 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.3 | 3.1 | — | 3 |
| 2016 | 25–26 | TB | 12 | 0* | 40 | 23 | 341 | 2 | 57.5% | 14.8 | 8.5 | — | 19 |
| 2017 | 26–27 | CAR | 12 | 0* | 32 | 17 | 202 | 1 | 53.1% | 11.9 | 6.3 | — | 10 |
| 2018 | 27–28 | NYG | 7 | 0* | 19 | 10 | 188 | 2 | 52.6% | 18.8 | 9.9 | — | 7 |
| 2019 | 28–29 | NYG | 2 | — | 8 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 37.5% | 8.3 | 3.1 | — | 1 |
| Career | 44 | 116 | 60 | 847 | 6 | 51.7% | 14.1 | 7.3 | — | 43 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22–23 | TB | 14 | 0* | 32 | 3.8% | — | 0.0% | 243 | 60.4% |
| 2014 | 23–24 | TB | 16 | 0* | 154 | 15.9% | — | 0.0% | 284 | 65.2% |
| 2015 | 24–25 | TB | 13 | 0* | 207 | 23.6% | — | 0.0% | 224 | 63.6% |
| 2016 | 25–26 | TB | 14 | 0* | 432 | 46.3% | — | 0.0% | 154 | 39.3% |
| 2017 | 26–27 | CAR | 15 | 0* | 479 | 47.4% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 35.5% |
| 2018 | 27–28 | NYG | 12 | 0* | 183 | 24.7% | — | 0.0% | 203 | 58.3% |
| 2019 | 28–29 | NYG | 3 | — | 73 | 37.0% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 41.3% |
| Career | 87 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27–28 | NYG | 12 | 0* | 16.8 | 17.2 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 7 | 82.7 |
| 2019 | 28–29 | NYG | 3 | — | 9.0 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 46.4 |
| Career | 15 | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 2 | 19 | 48 | 21 | 272 | 2 | 41.1 |
| Away | 19 | 1 | 9 | 53 | 32 | 484 | 3 | 67.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 18 | 3 | 28 | 53 | 28 | 432 | 4 | 70 |
| Losses | 16 | — | — | 48 | 25 | 324 | 1 | 38.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 33 | 3 | 28 | 99 | 53 | 756 | 5 | 108.4 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs ATL | 2 | 2 | 20 | 2 | — | — | — | 2 |
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | 9 | 2 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| September | 10 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 10 | 115 | 1 | 18.4 |
| October | 8 | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | 2 | 20 | 32 | 12 | 190 | 1 | 27 |
| Non-division | 22 | 1 | 8 | 69 | 41 | 566 | 4 | 81.4 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 41 × longevity 1 = KV-H 41· confidence 85%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Brandon Tate
WR
90% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 3 |
| 25 |
| — |
| 2.5 |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | 11 | 5 | 81 | — | 8.1 |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 79 | 1 | 13.9 |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 54 | — | 5.4 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 8.4 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 7 | 3 | 40 | — | 4 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | — | — | — | 0.8 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs NO | 6 | — | — | 19 | 8 | 116 | — | 11.6 |
| vs PHI | 2 | — | — | 7 | 3 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs SF | 2 | — | — | 8 | 7 | 130 | 2 | 25 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | 6 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 7.1 |
| — |
| 26 |
| 18 |
| 227 |
| 2 |
| 34.7 |
| November | 5 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 146 | — | 15.7 |
| December | 9 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 14 | 239 | 2 | 36.7 |