Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2015 | 23–24 | CAR | 9 | — | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 225 | 36.6% | 10 | 3.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 24–25 | CAR | 6 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 139 | 35.0% | 7 | 3.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26–27 | SF | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 23 | 19.0% | 5 | 9.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | 17 | — | 12 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 387 | 33.9% | 22 | 4.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Ryan Delaire — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,456 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23–24 | CAR | 4 | 0* | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 2016 | 24–25 | CAR | 4 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2018 | 26–27 | SF | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 9 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23–24 | CAR | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 225 | 36.6% | 10 | 3.7% |
| 2016 | 24–25 | CAR | 6 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 139 | 35.0% | 7 | 3.2% |
| 2018 | 26–27 | SF | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 23 | 19.0% | 5 | 9.0% |
| Career | 17 | — | 0.0% | 387 | 33.9% | 22 | 4.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 23 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 30 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 23· confidence 50%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Joe Greene
DT
91% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →