Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2014 | 23–24 | CIN | 16 | — | 15 | 10 | 86 | 0 | 66.7% | 8.6 | 5.7 | — | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 466 | 42.9% | — | 0.0% | 209 | 45.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 24–25 | CIN | 15 | — | 12 | 8 | 99 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.4 | 8.3 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 375 | 38.6% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 37.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 25–26 | CIN | 16 | — | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.5 | 4.3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 220 | 20.3% | — | 0.0% | 215 | 48.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 26–27 | CIN | 13 | — | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.0 | 11.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 106 | 13.6% | — | 0.0% | 208 | 57.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 27–28 | IND | 12 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.0 | 0.5 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 182 | 21.3% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 43.1% | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 95.8 |
| Career | — | 72 | — | 34 | 23 | 221 | 1 | 67.6% | 9.6 | 6.5 | — | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,349 | 28.1% | — | 0.0% | 930 | 46.5% | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Ryan Hewitt — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2018 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#544 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23–24 | CIN | 6 | 0* | 15 | 10 | 86 | 0 | 66.7% | 8.6 | 5.7 | — | 3 |
| 2015 | 24–25 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 12 | 8 | 99 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.4 | 8.3 | — | 3 |
| 2016 | 25–26 | CIN | 2 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.5 | 4.3 | — | 1 |
| 2017 | 26–27 | CIN | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.0 | 11.0 | — | 1 |
| 2018 | 27–28 | IND | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.0 | 0.5 | — | 1 |
| Career | 21 | 34 | 23 | 221 | 1 | 67.6% | 9.6 | 6.5 | — | 9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23–24 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 466 | 42.9% | — | 0.0% | 209 | 45.8% |
| 2015 | 24–25 | CIN | 15 | 0* | 375 | 38.6% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 37.8% |
| 2016 | 25–26 | CIN | 16 | 0* | 220 | 20.3% | — | 0.0% | 215 | 48.9% |
| 2017 | 26–27 | CIN | 13 | 0* | 106 | 13.6% | — | 0.0% | 208 | 57.3% |
| 2018 | 27–28 | IND | 12 | 0* | 182 | 21.3% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 43.1% |
| Career | 72 | 1,349 | 28.1% | — | 0.0% | 930 | 46.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27–28 | IND | 12 | 0* | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 95.8 |
| Career | 12 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| Away | 6 | 7 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 7.7 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 6 | 7 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 9.6 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| September | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| October | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| November | 1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 8.2 |
| Non-division | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 29 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 36.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 29· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jack Stoll
TE
89% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 8 |
| — |
| 0.8 |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 5 |
| — |
| 0.5 |
| December | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 7.5 |