Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2011 | 23 | TB | 9 | — | 17 | 12 | 92 | 0 | 70.6% | 7.7 | 5.4 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 24 | TB | 12 | — | 28 | 16 | 165 | 1 | 57.1% | 10.3 | 5.9 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25 | TB | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 105 | 86.5% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 26.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 26 | TB | 13 | — | 11 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 63.6% | 5.9 | 3.7 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 325 | 40.5% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 45.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 27 | TB | 14 | — | 13 | 9 | 61 | 1 | 69.2% | 6.8 | 4.7 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 484 | 50.7% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 21.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 28 | TB | 12 | — | 8 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 62.5% | 4.6 | 2.9 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 319 | 38.7% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 25.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 29 | TB / TEN | 12 | — | 5 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 80.0% | 7.5 | 6.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 174 | — | — | — | 116 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 30 | TEN | 16 | — | 21 | 15 | 165 | 2 | 71.4% | 11.0 | 7.9 | — | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 480 | 48.9% | — | 0.0% | 190 | 46.1% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 31 | ATL | 15 | — | 14 | 8 | 53 | 0 | 57.1% | 6.6 | 3.8 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 436 | 40.7% | — | 0.0% | 190 | 45.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 32 | ATL | 16 | — | 11 | 7 | 63 | 0 | 63.6% | 9.0 | 5.7 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 503 | 45.1% | — | 0.0% | 224 | 49.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 33 | MIN | 12 | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 154 | 19.8% | — | 0.0% | 162 | 48.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 133 | — | 130 | 85 | 705 | 5 | 65.4% | 8.3 | 5.4 | — | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
2 career value over replacement — #4175 all-time of 4,695. 0.2/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #104 (Rd 4) · TB · 2011 · +5.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Luke Stocker — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
A tight end who maximized value through reliable availability. Their developmental was extended by consistently being on the field.
Worth 2 points of value above a freely-available replacement tight end — top 90% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 2 of 9 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +1 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
2 seasons × ~1 surplus ≈ VORP 2
Rod Rutledge
TE
90% match