Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2011 | 23 | TB | 9 | — | 17 | 12 | 92 | 0 | 70.6% | 7.7 | 5.4 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 24 | TB | 12 | — | 28 | 16 | 165 | 1 | 57.1% | 10.3 | 5.9 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25 | TB | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 105 | 86.5% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 26.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 26 | TB | 13 | — | 11 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 63.6% | 5.9 | 3.7 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 325 | 40.5% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 45.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 27 | TB | 14 | — | 13 | 9 | 61 | 1 | 69.2% | 6.8 | 4.7 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 484 | 50.7% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 21.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 28 | TB | 12 | — | 8 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 62.5% | 4.6 | 2.9 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 319 | 38.7% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 25.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 29 | TB / TEN | 12 | — | 5 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 80.0% | 7.5 | 6.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 174 | — | — | — | 116 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 30 | TEN | 16 | — | 21 | 15 | 165 | 2 | 71.4% | 11.0 | 7.9 | — | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 480 | 48.9% | — | 0.0% | 190 | 46.1% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 31 | ATL | 15 | — | 14 | 8 | 53 | 0 | 57.1% | 6.6 | 3.8 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 436 | 40.7% | — | 0.0% | 190 | 45.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 32 | ATL | 16 | — | 11 | 7 | 63 | 0 | 63.6% | 9.0 | 5.7 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 503 | 45.1% | — | 0.0% | 224 | 49.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 33 | MIN | 12 | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 154 | 19.8% | — | 0.0% | 162 | 48.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 133 | — | 130 | 85 | 705 | 5 | 65.4% | 8.3 | 5.4 | — | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
2 career value over replacement — #4175 all-time of 4,695. 0.2/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #104 (Rd 4) · TB · 2011 · +5.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Luke Stocker — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2012
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#398 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 23 | TB | 9 | — | 17 | 12 | 92 | 0 | 70.6% | 7.7 | 5.4 | — | 5 |
| 2012 | 24 | TB | 12 | — | 28 | 16 | 165 | 1 | 57.1% | 10.3 | 5.9 | — | 8 |
| 2014 | 26 | TB | 5 | 0* | 11 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 63.6% | 5.9 | 3.7 | — | 2 |
| 2015 | 27 | TB | 8 | 7* | 13 | 9 | 61 | 1 | 69.2% | 6.8 | 4.7 | — | 3 |
| 2016 | 28 | TB | 6 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 62.5% | 4.6 | 2.9 | — | 2 |
| 2017 | 29 | All teams | 4 | — | 5 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 80.0% | 7.5 | 6.0 | — | 1 |
| 2018 | 30 | TEN | 12 | 0* | 21 | 15 | 165 | 2 | 71.4% | 11.0 | 7.9 | — | 10 |
| 2019 | 31 | ATL | 11 | 0* | 14 | 8 | 53 | 0 | 57.1% | 6.6 | 3.8 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 32 | ATL | 9 | 0* | 11 | 7 | 63 | 0 | 63.6% | 9.0 | 5.7 | — | 4 |
| 2021 | 33 | MIN | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 78 | 130 | 85 | 705 | 5 | 65.4% | 8.3 | 5.4 | — | 37 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25 | TB | 2 | — | 105 | 86.5% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 26.5% |
| 2014 | 26 | TB | 13 | 0* | 325 | 40.5% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 45.1% |
| 2015 | 27 | TB | 14 | 7* | 484 | 50.7% | — | 0.0% | 81 | 21.1% |
| 2016 | 28 | TB | 12 | 0* | 319 | 38.7% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 25.1% |
| 2017 | 29 | All teams | 12 | — | 174 | — | — | — | 116 | — |
| 2018 | 30 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 480 | 48.9% | — | 0.0% | 190 | 46.1% |
| 2019 | 31 | ATL | 15 | 0* | 436 | 40.7% | — | 0.0% | 190 | 45.3% |
| 2020 | 32 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 503 | 45.1% | — | 0.0% | 224 | 49.3% |
| 2021 | 33 | MIN | 12 | 0* | 154 | 19.8% | — | 0.0% | 162 | 48.1% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 30 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 7.8 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 126.1 |
| 2019 | 31 | ATL | 15 | 0* | 4.3 | 2.1 | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 2 | 25.9 |
| 2020 | 32 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 1.9 | 1.6 | 7.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 79.0 |
| 2021 | 33 | MIN | 12 | 0* | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 91.7 |
| Career | 59 | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | — | 16 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 22 | — | 28 | 18 | 149 | 1 | 20.9 |
| Away | 22 | 1 | 33 | 23 | 197 | 2 | 31.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 16 | — | 21 | 15 | 127 | — | 12.7 |
| Losses | 28 | 1 | 40 | 26 | 219 | 3 | 39.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 44 | 1 | 61 | 41 | 346 | 3 | 52.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| September | 9 | — | 15 | 10 | 85 | — | 8.5 |
| October | 9 | — | 11 | 9 | 51 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 17 | 1 | 25 | 17 | 157 | 2 | 27.7 |
| Non-division | 27 | — | 36 | 24 | 189 | 1 | 24.9 |
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 9 scored seasons.
Blend 40.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 41· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Rod Rutledge
TE
90% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| vs CAR | 3 | — | 3 | 2 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs DAL | 3 | — | 4 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs IND | 3 | — | 9 | 6 | 50 | 1 | 11 |
| vs JAX | 4 | — | 5 | 3 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 7.1 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 3 | — | 4 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 7.3 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs SEA | 3 | — | 3 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs SF | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs TB | 4 | — | 6 | 4 | 44 | — | 4.4 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 11.1 |
| November | 10 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 79 | 1 | 13.9 |
| December | 14 | — | 18 | 10 | 117 | 1 | 17.7 |