Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2017 | 23 | ATL | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 30 | 3.3% | — | 0.0% | 212 | 57.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | ATL | 16 | — | 9 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 55.6% | 9.6 | 5.3 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 178 | 16.6% | — | 0.0% | 292 | 66.4% | 5.3 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 2 | 70.6 |
| 2019 | 25 | CHI | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.5 | 7.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47 | 34.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 48.5% | 3.0 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 86.8 |
| 2020 | 26 | JAX | 8 | — | 4 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 75.0% | 5.3 | 4.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 93 | 18.6% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 60.9% | 3.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 41.7 |
| 2021 | 27 | DEN | 17 | — | 12 | 8 | 47 | 1 | 66.7% | 5.9 | 3.9 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 290 | 26.5% | — | 0.0% | 302 | 74.8% | 3.3 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 67.0 |
| 2022 | 28 | DEN | 17 | — | 24 | 15 | 148 | 1 | 62.5% | 9.9 | 6.2 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 395 | 35.1% | — | 0.0% | 323 | 67.9% | 8.4 | 4.9 | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 | 6 | 76.4 |
| 2023 | 29 | DAL / HOU | 10 | — | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 117 | — | — | — | 163 | — | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 83.3 |
| 2024 | 30 | SF | 17 | — | 14 | 11 | 97 | 1 | 78.6% | 8.8 | 6.9 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 377 | 33.8% | — | 0.0% | 302 | 67.1% | 5.2 | 5.6 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 119.3 |
| 2025 | 31 | SEA | 11 | — | 7 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 57.1% | 7.8 | 4.4 | — | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 276 | 39.5% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 51.6% | 4.0 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 68.2 |
| 2026 | 32 | SEA | 5 | — | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 66.7% | 1.5 | 1.0 | — | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 27.2% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 59.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 117 | — | 79 | 53 | 423 | 4 | 67.1% | 8.0 | 5.4 | — | 20 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 8 | — | 19 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4395 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #174 (Rd 5) · ATL · 2017 · +12.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Eric Saubert — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
A tight end who contributed in a defined role. Their developmental reflects a career built on specific contributions rather than volume.
Worth 0 points of value above a freely-available replacement tight end — top 95% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 0 of 6 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +0 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
0 seasons × ~0 surplus ≈ VORP 0
Jeremy Brigham
TE
89% match