Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2017 | 23 | ATL | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 30 | 3.3% | — | 0.0% | 212 | 57.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | ATL | 16 | — | 9 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 55.6% | 9.6 | 5.3 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 178 | 16.6% | — | 0.0% | 292 | 66.4% | 5.3 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 2 | 70.6 |
| 2019 | 25 | CHI | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.5 | 7.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47 | 34.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 48.5% | 3.0 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 86.8 |
| 2020 | 26 | JAX | 8 | — | 4 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 75.0% | 5.3 | 4.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 93 | 18.6% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 60.9% | 3.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 41.7 |
| 2021 | 27 | DEN | 17 | — | 12 | 8 | 47 | 1 | 66.7% | 5.9 | 3.9 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 290 | 26.5% | — | 0.0% | 302 | 74.8% | 3.3 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 67.0 |
| 2022 | 28 | DEN | 17 | — | 24 | 15 | 148 | 1 | 62.5% | 9.9 | 6.2 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 395 | 35.1% | — | 0.0% | 323 | 67.9% | 8.4 | 4.9 | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 | 6 | 76.4 |
| 2023 | 29 | DAL / HOU | 10 | — | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 117 | — | — | — | 163 | — | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 83.3 |
| 2024 | 30 | SF | 17 | — | 14 | 11 | 97 | 1 | 78.6% | 8.8 | 6.9 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 377 | 33.8% | — | 0.0% | 302 | 67.1% | 5.2 | 5.6 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 119.3 |
| 2025 | 31 | SEA | 11 | — | 7 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 57.1% | 7.8 | 4.4 | — | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 276 | 39.5% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 51.6% | 4.0 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 68.2 |
| 2026 | 32 | SEA | 5 | — | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 66.7% | 1.5 | 1.0 | — | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 27.2% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 59.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 117 | — | 79 | 53 | 423 | 4 | 67.1% | 8.0 | 5.4 | — | 20 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 8 | — | 19 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4395 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #174 (Rd 5) · ATL · 2017 · +12.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Eric Saubert — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#464 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | ATL | 5 | 0* | 9 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 55.6% | 9.6 | 5.3 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | CHI | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.5 | 7.0 | — | 1 | — |
| 2020 | 26 | JAX | 4 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 75.0% | 5.3 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27 | DEN | 7 | 0* | 12 | 8 | 47 | 1 | 66.7% | 5.9 | 3.9 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | 28 | DEN | 11 | 0* | 24 | 15 | 148 | 1 | 62.5% | 9.9 | 6.2 | — | 6 | 0 |
| 2023 | 29 | HOU | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 30 | SF | 8 | 0* | 14 | 11 | 97 | 1 | 78.6% | 8.8 | 6.9 | — | 5 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | SEA | 4 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 57.1% | 7.8 | 4.4 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | 32 | SEA | 2 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 66.7% | 1.5 | 1.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 46 | 79 | 53 | 423 | 4 | 67.1% | 8.0 | 5.4 | — | 20 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | ATL | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | SEA | 7 | 0* | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 32 | SEA | 2 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | ATL | 14 | 0* | 30 | 3.3% | — | 0.0% | 212 | 57.5% |
| 2018 | 24 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 178 | 16.6% | — | 0.0% | 292 | 66.4% |
| 2019 | 25 | CHI | 2 | — | 47 | 34.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 48.5% |
| 2020 | 26 | JAX | 8 | 0* | 93 | 18.6% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 60.9% |
| 2021 | 27 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 290 | 26.5% | — | 0.0% | 302 | 74.8% |
| 2022 | 28 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 395 | 35.1% | — | 0.0% | 323 | 67.9% |
| 2023 | 29 | All teams | 10 | — | 117 | — | — | — | 163 | — |
| 2024 | 30 | SF | 17 | 0* | 377 | 33.8% | — | 0.0% | 302 | 67.1% |
| 2025 | 31 | SEA | 11 | 0* | 276 | 39.5% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 51.6% |
| 2026 | 32 | SEA | 5 | 0* | 85 | 27.2% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 59.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 5.3 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 2 | 70.6 |
| 2019 | 25 | CHI | 2 | — | 3.0 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 86.8 |
| 2020 | 26 | JAX | 8 | 0* | 3.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 41.7 |
| 2021 | 27 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 3.3 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 67.0 |
| 2022 | 28 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 8.4 | 4.9 | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 0.1 | 6 | 76.4 |
| 2023 | 29 | All teams* | 10 | — | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 83.3 |
| 2024 | 30 | SF | 17 | 0* | 5.2 | 5.6 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 119.3 |
| 2025 | 31 | SEA | 11 | 0* | 4.0 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 68.2 |
| Career | 98 | — | — | — | 5 | 8 | — | 19 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 26 | 35 | 24 | 170 | 2 | 31 |
| Away | 29 | 44 | 29 | 253 | 2 | 37.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 26 | 25 | 17 | 103 | 2 | 24.3 |
| Losses | 29 | 54 | 36 | 320 | 2 | 44 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 54 | 79 | 53 | 423 | 4 | 68.3 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 4 | 8 | 6 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 3 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7 | 14 | 11 | 71 | — | 7.1 |
| September | 16 | 17 | 10 | 118 | 2 | 23.8 |
| October | 10 | 19 | 12 | 103 | — | 10.3 |
| November | 8 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 22 | 33 | 26 | 192 | 1 | 27.2 |
| Non-division | 33 | 46 | 27 | 231 | 3 | 41.1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 36 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 35.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 36· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jeremy Brigham
TE
89% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 20 |
| — |
| 2 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs GB | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 8.2 |
| vs IND | 4 | 10 | 8 | 59 | — | 5.9 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs KC | 3 | 7 | 5 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| vs LA | 3 | 2 | 2 | 41 | — | 6.1 |
| vs LAC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| vs LV | 3 | 9 | 6 | 64 | — | 6.4 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
| vs MIN | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs SF | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs TEN | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 10 |
| 8 |
| 62 |
| 1 |
| 12.2 |
| December | 14 | 19 | 12 | 69 | 1 | 14.9 |