Fan Rating
Rate Ryan Miller — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2023 | 23 | TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 41.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 24 | TB | 11 | — | 20 | 12 | 128 | 2 | 60.0% | 10.7 | 6.4 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 275 | 36.8% | — | 0.0% | 131 | 43.2% | 8.8 | 6.1 | 4.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 91.2 |
| 2025 | 25 | TB | 13 | — | 4 | 2 | 34 | 1 | 50.0% | 17.0 | 8.5 | — | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 123 | 14.5% | — | 0.0% | 204 | 59.9% | 17.5 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2026 | 26 | MIA | 5 | — | 4 | 3 | 92 | 1 | 75.0% | 30.7 | 23.0 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 43 | 13.6% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 61.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 30 | — | 28 | 17 | 254 | 4 | 60.7% | 14.9 | 9.1 | — | 11 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | — | 8 | — | |
3 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,144 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24 | TB | 8 | 0* | 20 | 12 | 128 | 2 | 60.0% | 10.7 | 6.4 | — | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 25 | TB | 4 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 34 | 1 | 50.0% | 17.0 | 8.5 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26 | MIA | 2 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 92 | 1 | 75.0% | 30.7 | 23.0 | — | 3 | 0 |
| Career | 14 | 28 | 17 | 254 | 4 | 60.7% | 14.9 | 9.1 | — | 11 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 25 | TB | 7 | 0* | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26 | MIA | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 9 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | TB | 1 | — | 3 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 41.0% |
| 2024 | 24 | TB | 11 | 0* | 275 | 36.8% | — | 0.0% | 131 | 43.2% |
| 2025 | 25 | TB | 13 | 0* | 123 | 14.5% | — | 0.0% | 204 | 59.9% |
| 2026 | 26 | MIA | 5 | 0* | 43 | 13.6% | — | 0.0% | 73 | 61.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24 | TB | 11 | 0* | 8.8 | 6.1 | 4.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 91.2 |
| 2025 | 25 | TB | 13 | 0* | 17.5 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 118.7 |
| Career | 24 | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | — | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 25 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 31.4 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 25· confidence 75%
Justin Watson
WR
85% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)