Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2023 | 23 | LAC | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 266 | 33.7% | 94 | 28.6% | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 24 | LAC | 17 | — | 5 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 80.0% | 7.0 | 5.6 | — | 1 | 362 | 33.6% | 137 | 12.8% | 231 | 50.3% | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 90.0 |
| 2025 | 25 | LAC | 16 | — | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 | 334 | 30.8% | 18 | 1.8% | 153 | 37.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2026 | 26 | LAC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 19.0% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 46 | — | 9 | 8 | 40 | 1 | 88.9% | 5.0 | 4.4 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Scott Matlock — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | LAC | 12 | — | — | 0.0% | 266 | 33.7% | 94 | 28.6% | 0 |
| 2024 | 24 | LAC | 17 | 0* | 362 | 33.6% | 137 | 12.8% | 231 | 50.3% | 0 |
| 2025 | 25 | LAC | 16 | 0* | 334 | 30.8% | 18 | 1.8% | 153 | 37.8% | 0 |
| 2026 | 26 | LAC | 1 | — | 13 | 19.0% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 20.0% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24 | LAC | 5 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 80.0% | 7.0 | 5.6 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 25 | LAC | 3 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 8 | 9 | 8 | 40 | 1 | 88.9% | 5.0 | 4.4 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | LAC | 9 | — | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 24 | LAC | 8 | 0* | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 17 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24 | LAC | 17 | 0* | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 90.0 |
| 2025 | 25 | LAC | 16 | 0* | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| Career | 33 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | LAC | 12 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | -3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 24 | LAC | 17 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | -5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 29 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 4 | 3 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| Away | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 7.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7 | 7 | 6 | 32 | 1 | 9.2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 9 | 9 | 8 | 40 | 1 | 10 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs KC | 2 | 3 | 3 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| October | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| November | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
| December | 4 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 5 | 4 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| Non-division | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 7.4 |
Henry Hynoski
FB
92% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.1 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
| 4 |
| 4 |
| 21 |
| — |
| 2.1 |