Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2017 | 23 | BAL | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 2 | 149 | 13.8% | 38 | 3.3% | 94 | 19.4% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24 | BAL | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 96 | 13.0% | 47 | 6.9% | 45 | 16.7% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | BAL | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 8 | 47 | 1 | 72.7% | 5.9 | 4.3 | — | 3 | 342 | 31.4% | 140 | 13.9% | 102 | 24.1% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26 | BAL | 15 | — | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 45 | 1 | 75.0% | 5.0 | 3.8 | — | 3 | 402 | 41.3% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 20.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | BAL | 13 | — | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 63 | 1 | 61.5% | 7.9 | 4.8 | — | 3 | 555 | 56.9% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 16.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | BAL | 17 | — | 7 | 16 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 5 | 71.4 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 74 | 0 | 84.6% | 6.7 | 5.7 | — | 1 | 698 | 64.5% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 16.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 29 | BAL | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 52 | 1 | 71.4% | 10.4 | 7.4 | — | 3 | 443 | 39.7% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 17.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 30 | BAL | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 60.0% | 7.3 | 4.4 | — | 1 | 435 | 39.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 31 | BAL | 11 | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 50.0% | 8.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 274 | 40.6% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 7.5% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 32 | NYG | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | 1.0 | 0.3 | — | 0 | 137 | 40.4% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 4.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 137 | — | 11 | 22 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 8 | 72.7 | 1 | 70 | 50 | 324 | 7 | 71.4% | 6.5 | 4.6 | — | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Patrick Ricard — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
A running back who contributed in a defined role. Their developmental reflects a career built on specific contributions rather than volume.
Patrick DiMarco
RB
93% match