Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2017 | 23 | BAL | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 2 | 149 | 13.8% | 38 | 3.3% | 94 | 19.4% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24 | BAL | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 96 | 13.0% | 47 | 6.9% | 45 | 16.7% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | BAL | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 8 | 47 | 1 | 72.7% | 5.9 | 4.3 | — | 3 | 342 | 31.4% | 140 | 13.9% | 102 | 24.1% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26 | BAL | 15 | — | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 45 | 1 | 75.0% | 5.0 | 3.8 | — | 3 | 402 | 41.3% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 20.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | BAL | 13 | — | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 63 | 1 | 61.5% | 7.9 | 4.8 | — | 3 | 555 | 56.9% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 16.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | BAL | 17 | — | 7 | 16 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 5 | 71.4 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 74 | 0 | 84.6% | 6.7 | 5.7 | — | 1 | 698 | 64.5% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 16.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 29 | BAL | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 52 | 1 | 71.4% | 10.4 | 7.4 | — | 3 | 443 | 39.7% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 17.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 30 | BAL | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 60.0% | 7.3 | 4.4 | — | 1 | 435 | 39.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 31 | BAL | 11 | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 50.0% | 8.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 274 | 40.6% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 7.5% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 32 | NYG | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | 1.0 | 0.3 | — | 0 | 137 | 40.4% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 4.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 137 | — | 11 | 22 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 8 | 72.7 | 1 | 70 | 50 | 324 | 7 | 71.4% | 6.5 | 4.6 | — | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Patrick Ricard — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,027 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | BAL | 4 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | BAL | 7 | 0* | 11 | 8 | 47 | 1 | 72.7% | 5.9 | 4.3 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26 | BAL | 8 | 0* | 12 | 9 | 45 | 1 | 75.0% | 5.0 | 3.8 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | 27 | BAL | 7 | 7* | 13 | 8 | 63 | 1 | 61.5% | 7.9 | 4.8 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | 28 | BAL | 12 | 11* | 13 | 11 | 74 | 0 | 84.6% | 6.7 | 5.7 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | 29 | BAL | 6 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 52 | 1 | 71.4% | 10.4 | 7.4 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | 30 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 60.0% | 7.3 | 4.4 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | BAL | 3 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 50.0% | 8.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 32 | NYG | 2 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | 1.0 | 0.3 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 54 | 18* | 70 | 50 | 324 | 7 | 71.4% | 6.5 | 4.6 | — | 16 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 149 | 13.8% | 38 | 3.3% | 94 | 19.4% |
| 2018 | 24 | BAL | 10 | 0* | 96 | 13.0% | 47 | 6.9% | 45 | 16.7% |
| 2019 | 25 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 342 | 31.4% | 140 | 13.9% | 102 | 24.1% |
| 2020 | 26 | BAL | 15 | 0* | 402 | 41.3% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 20.6% |
| 2021 | 27 | BAL | 13 | 7* | 555 | 56.9% | — | 0.0% | 61 | 16.8% |
| 2022 | 28 | BAL | 17 | 11* | 698 | 64.5% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 16.3% |
| 2023 | 29 | BAL | 17 | 0* | 443 | 39.7% | — | 0.0% | 86 | 17.9% |
| 2024 | 30 | BAL | 17 | 0* | 435 | 39.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2025 | 31 | BAL | 11 | 0* | 274 | 40.6% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 7.5% |
| 2026 | 32 | NYG | 5 | 0* | 137 | 40.4% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 4.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 26 | BAL | 8 | 0* | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2021 | 27 | BAL | 7 | 7* | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 28 | BAL | 12 | 11* | 7 | 16 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 5 | 71.4 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | BAL | 3 | 0* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 |
| Career | 30 | 18* | 11 | 22 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 8 | 72.7 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | BAL | 3 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | BAL | 5 | 0* | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | BAL | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 14 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 26 | BAL | 15 | 0* | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 27 | BAL | 13 | 7* | 1 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2022 | 28 | BAL | 17 | 11* | 7 | 1.0 | 9 | 1.3 | 0 | — | 5 |
| 2025 | 31 | BAL | 11 | 0* | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 56 | 18* | 9 | — | 13 | — | 0 | — | 8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 25 | BAL | 16 | 0* | -0.1 | -0.6 | 6.5 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 110.8 |
| 2020 | 26 | BAL | 15 | 0* | 0.1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 108.0 |
| 2021 | 27 | BAL | 13 | 7* | 1.1 | 2.3 | 5.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 67.1 |
| 2022 | 28 | BAL | 17 | 11* | 1.2 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 58.3 |
| 2023 | 29 | BAL | 17 | 0* | 2.7 | 3.4 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 92.6 |
| 2024 | 30 | BAL | 17 | 0* | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 110.0 |
| 2025 | 31 | BAL | 11 | 0* | 4.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 60.4 |
| Career | 106 | 18* | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | — | 14 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | BAL | 10 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 25 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 31 | BAL | 11 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Career | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 31 | 6 | 13 | 46 | 33 | 219 | 4 | 45.2 |
| Away | 28 | 5 | 9 | 31 | 21 | 142 | 3 | 33.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 41 | 8 | 14 | 54 | 39 | 267 | 6 | 62.1 |
| Losses | 18 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 15 | 94 | 1 | 16.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 56 | 11 | 22 | 70 | 50 | 324 | 7 | 74.6 |
| Postseason | 3 | — | — | 7 | 4 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 28 | — | 3.1 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | — | — | 9 | 6 | 59 | — | 5.9 |
| September | 11 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 48 | 2 | 15.4 |
| October | 13 | 2 | 3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 19 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 100 | 1 | 14.1 |
| Non-division | 40 | 7 | 21 | 57 | 41 | 261 | 6 | 64.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 30 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 37.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 30· confidence 94%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Patrick DiMarco
RB
93% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.4 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs CIN | 4 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs CLE | 8 | 3 | -1 | 8 | 6 | 57 | — | 3.6 |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs DEN | 3 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 6.7 |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 34 | 1 | 9.4 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 8.8 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs MIA | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13.1 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 1 | 9.8 |
| vs NE | 3 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.6 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 1 | 9 |
| vs SF | 2 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 3 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| 19 |
| 14 |
| 104 |
| — |
| 10.7 |
| November | 15 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 15 | 103 | 2 | 23.4 |
| December | 15 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 47 | 3 | 22.9 |