Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2023 | 21–22 | TB | 11 | — | 15 | 23 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.5 | 4.5 | — | 0 | 32 | 4.5% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 31.0% | 11 | 0.7 | 12 | 0.8 | 1 | 15.0 | 1 |
| 2024 | 22–23 | TB | 17 | — | 50 | 308 | 2 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 17 | 34.0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 109 | 1 | 75.0% | 12.1 | 9.1 | — | 6 | 112 | 9.2% | — | 0.0% | 178 | 37.8% | 179 | 3.6 | 129 | 2.6 | 5 | 10.0 | 17 |
| 2025 | 23–24 | TB | 17 | — | 86 | 320 | 7 | 3.7 | 8.1 | 22 | 25.6 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 34 | 1 | 72.7% | 4.3 | 3.1 | — | 1 | 177 | 15.8% | — | 0.0% | 126 | 28.3% | 237 | 2.8 | 83 | 1.0 | 5 | 17.2 | 22 |
| 2026 | 24–25 | TB | 4 | — | 8 | 28 | 1 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 4.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 6.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 49 | — | 159 | 679 | 10 | 4.3 | 6.3 | 43 | 27.0 | 0 | 25 | 19 | 152 | 2 | 76.0% | 8.0 | 6.1 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 427 | — | 224 | — | 11 | — | 40 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Sean Tucker — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 1.2 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#723 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21–22 | TB | 3 | 0* | 15 | 23 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 22–23 | TB | 11 | 0* | 50 | 308 | 2 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 17 | 34.0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2025 | 23–24 | TB | 14 | 0* | 86 | 320 | 7 | 3.7 | 8.1 | 22 | 25.6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 24–25 | TB | 2 | 0* | 8 | 28 | 1 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Career | 30 | 159 | 679 | 10 | 4.3 | 6.3 | 43 | 27.0 | 0 | 1.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21–22 | TB | 11 | 0* | 32 | 4.5% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 31.0% |
| 2024 | 22–23 | TB | 17 | 0* | 112 | 9.2% | — | 0.0% | 178 | 37.8% |
| 2025 | 23–24 | TB | 17 | 0* | 177 | 15.8% | — | 0.0% | 126 | 28.3% |
| 2026 | 24–25 | TB | 4 | 0* | 11 | 4.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 6.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21–22 | TB | 3 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.5 | 4.5 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | 22–23 | TB | 11 | 0* | 12 | 9 | 109 | 1 | 75.0% | 12.1 | 9.1 | — | 6 |
| 2025 | 23–24 | TB | 14 | 0* | 11 | 8 | 34 | 1 | 72.7% | 4.3 | 3.1 | — | 1 |
| Career | 28 | 25 | 19 | 152 | 2 | 76.0% | 8.0 | 6.1 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21–22 | TB | 11 | 0* | 11 | 0.7 | 12 | 0.8 | 1 | 15.0 | 1 |
| 2024 | 22–23 | TB | 17 | 0* | 179 | 3.6 | 129 | 2.6 | 5 | 10.0 | 17 |
| 2025 | 23–24 | TB | 17 | 0* | 237 | 2.8 | 83 | 1.0 | 5 | 17.2 | 22 |
| Career | 45 | 427 | — | 224 | — | 11 | — | 40 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 21–22 | TB | 11 | 0* | -1.5 | -1.5 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 85.4 |
| 2024 | 22–23 | TB | 17 | 0* | 0.6 | 0.4 | 11.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 130.2 |
| 2025 | 23–24 | TB | 17 | 0* | -0.9 | -1.9 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 105.9 |
| Career | 45 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | 67 | 269 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 38 | — | 54.7 |
| Away | 15 | 92 | 410 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 114 | 2 | 100.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 18 | 85 | 369 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 87 | 1 | 75.6 |
| Losses | 15 | 74 | 310 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 65 | 1 | 79.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 33 | 159 | 679 | 10 | 25 | 19 | 152 | 2 | 155.1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs ATL | 3 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 8.4 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 6 | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.2 |
| September | 9 | 18 | 32 | — | 3 | 3 | 23 | — | 5.5 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 10 | 58 | 273 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 73 | 1 | 70.6 |
| Non-division | 23 | 101 | 406 | 5 | 20 | 14 | 79 | 1 | 84.5 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 42 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 53 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 42· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Kenton Keith
RB
87% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BAL |
| 1 |
| 5 |
| 29 |
| — |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| — |
| 3.8 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 19 | 106 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 1 | 32 |
| vs CAR | 3 | 16 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 10.3 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 8 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.7 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 5 | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.8 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.6 |
| vs GB | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 1 | 3 | 11 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 1.7 |
| vs LA | 1 | 12 | 42 | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 4.6 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 7 | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.7 |
| vs LV | 1 | 3 | 47 | — | 2 | — | — | — | 4.7 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 2 | 8 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0.8 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 5 | 15 | — | 2 | 2 | 9 | — | 2.4 |
| vs NE | 1 | 9 | 53 | — | 2 | 1 | -2 | — | 5.1 |
| vs NO | 4 | 35 | 223 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 56 | 1 | 51.9 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 7 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 3 | 3 | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.8 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 3 | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | -4 | — | -0.1 |
| vs SF | 1 | 6 | 25 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 8.5 |
| October |
| 9 |
| 51 |
| 270 |
| 4 |
| 10 |
| 9 |
| 75 |
| 1 |
| 64.5 |
| November | 6 | 49 | 215 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 1 | 50.4 |
| December | 7 | 35 | 150 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | — | 33.5 |