Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2021 | 24–25 | DET | 4 | — | 7 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 42.9% | 11.3 | 4.9 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 82 | 31.8% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 33.5% | 5.4 | 9.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 58.0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DET | 13 | — | 15 | 11 | 60 | 4 | 73.3% | 5.5 | 4.0 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 227 | 25.9% | — | 0.0% | 100 | 28.2% | 5.2 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 119.4 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | DET | 12 | — | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 100.0% | 22.0 | 22.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 109 | 13.6% | — | 0.0% | 194 | 59.4% | 9.0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | DET | 6 | — | 5 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 60.0% | 6.7 | 4.0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 164 | 40.0% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 41.7% | 7.4 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 68.7 |
| Career | — | 35 | — | 28 | 18 | 136 | 4 | 64.3% | 7.6 | 4.9 | — | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 582 | 24.7% | — | 0.0% | 393 | 41.8% | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 10 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Shane Zylstra — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#564 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | DET | 2 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 42.9% | 11.3 | 4.9 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DET | 8 | 0* | 15 | 11 | 60 | 4 | 73.3% | 5.5 | 4.0 | — | 6 | 0 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | DET | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 100.0% | 22.0 | 22.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | DET | 1 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 60.0% | 6.7 | 4.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 12 | 28 | 18 | 136 | 4 | 64.3% | 7.6 | 4.9 | — | 10 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | DET | 4 | 0* | 82 | 31.8% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 33.5% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DET | 13 | 0* | 227 | 25.9% | — | 0.0% | 100 | 28.2% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | DET | 12 | 0* | 109 | 13.6% | — | 0.0% | 194 | 59.4% |
| 2025 | 28–29 | DET | 6 | 0* | 164 | 40.0% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 41.7% |
| Career | 35 | 582 | 24.7% | — | 0.0% | 393 | 41.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | DET | 4 | 0* | 5.4 | 9.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 58.0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | DET | 13 | 0* | 5.2 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 119.4 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | DET | 12 | 0* | 9.0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | DET | 6 | 0* | 7.4 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 68.7 |
| Career | 35 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 10 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W16 | PIT | 5 | 3 | 20 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 13 | 10 | 88 | 1 | 14.8 |
| Away | 5 | 15 | 8 | 48 | 3 | 22.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | 11 | 8 | 72 | 1 | 13.2 |
| Losses | 3 | 17 | 10 | 64 | 3 | 24.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 12 | 28 | 18 | 136 | 4 | 37.6 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 6 | 5 | 26 | 3 | 20.6 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| November | 3 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 8.3 |
| December | 7 | 22 | 15 | 106 | 3 | 28.6 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 8.6 |
| Non-division | 7 | 21 | 14 | 110 | 3 | 29 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 27 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 37 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 27· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Tommy Tremble
TE
80% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 6 |
| 2 |
| 18 |
| — |
| 1.8 |
| vs GB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 2 | 2 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 2 | 2 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20 | — | 2 |