Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Rushing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2011 | 23–24 | HOU | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 24–25 | HOU | 4 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25–26 | HOU | 16 | — | 56 | 45 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 769 | 73.2% | 220 | 46.6% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | DEN | 4 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 87 | 30.5% | 91 | 74.0% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | DEN / NO | 10 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 199 | — |
| Career | — | 35 | — | 63 | 51 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 857 | 43.1% | 510 | 57.0% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Shiloh Keo — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 1.2 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2016 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25–26 | HOU | 1 | 1* | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 2.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 23–24 | HOU | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 24–25 | HOU | 4 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 25–26 | HOU | 14 | 12* | 56 | 45 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 27–28 | DEN | 3 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 28–29 | DEN | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 23 | 63 | 51 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25–26 | HOU | 16 | 12* | — | 0.0% | 769 | 73.2% | 220 | 46.6% |
| 2015 | 27–28 | DEN | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 87 | 30.5% | 91 | 74.0% |
| 2016 | 28–29 | All teams | 10 | — | — | — | 1 | — | 199 | — |
| Career | 30 | — | 0.0% | 857 | 43.1% | 510 | 57.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Tedric Thompson
FS
89% match