Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 22–23 | ATL | 13 | — | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 310 | 36.0% | 57 | 17.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | ATL | 11 | — | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 471 | 61.9% | 44 | 15.2% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | ATL | 15 | — | 21 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 364 | 35.4% | 68 | 16.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | ATL | 10 | — | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 193 | 29.0% | 42 | 16.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | ATL | 2 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 57 | 42.0% | 1 | 2.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 51 | — | 81 | 31 | 50 | 5 | 13 | 1.0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,395 | 40.3% | 212 | 15.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 12 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 7 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
2 career value over replacement — #4194 all-time of 4,695. 0.5/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #148 (Rd 5) · ATL · 2021 · +10.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Ta'Quon Graham — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,086 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | ATL | 10 | 7* | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | ATL | 13 | 0* | 21 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | ATL | 9 | 0* | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | ATL | 1 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 43 | 81 | 31 | 50 | 5 | 13 | 1.0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | ATL | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 310 | 36.0% | 57 | 17.5% |
| 2022 | 23–24 | ATL | 11 | 7* | — | 0.0% | 471 | 61.9% | 44 | 15.2% |
| 2023 | 24–25 | ATL | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 364 | 35.4% | 68 | 16.6% |
| 2024 | 25–26 | ATL | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 193 | 29.0% | 42 | 16.1% |
| 2025 | 26–27 | ATL | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 57 | 42.0% | 1 | 2.5% |
| Career | 51 | — | 0.0% | 1,395 | 40.3% | 212 | 15.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22–23 | ATL | 13 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 23–24 | ATL | 11 | 7* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 24–25 | ATL | 15 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 25–26 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | 49 | 7* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 12 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W7 | SF | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Away | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Losses | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs SF | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| October | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Non-division | 1 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 43.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 40· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Mitch Unrein
DT
91% match