Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2011 | 23 | OAK | 6 | — | 16 | 73 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.5 | 8.3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 24 | OAK | 3 | — | 6 | 21 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.5 | 5.5 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 25 | OAK | 16 | — | 5 | 23 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 66.7% | 27.5 | 18.3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1.1% | — | 0.0% | 313 | 63.2% |
| 2014 | 26 | OAK | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 29.0% |
| 2015 | 27 | OAK | 12 | — | 16 | 74 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 18.8 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 106 | 1 | 77.8% | 15.1 | 11.8 | — | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 62 | 7.8% | — | 0.0% | 226 | 59.8% |
| 2016 | 28 | OAK | 13 | — | 1 | -8 | 0 | -8.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.8 | 10.8 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17 | 1.9% | — | 0.0% | 241 | 64.3% |
| 2017 | 29 | BUF | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 50.0% | 11.0 | 5.5 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 128 | 58.4% |
| 2018 | 30 | BUF | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0.7% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 59.2% |
| 2019 | 31 | HOU | 11 | — | 9 | 40 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 156 | 51.5% |
| 2020 | 32 | BUF | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.4% | — | 0.0% | 209 | 60.5% |
| 2021 | 33 | BUF | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 306 | 70.9% |
| 2022 | 34 | BUF | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 305 | 73.4% |
| 2023 | 35 | NYG | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 62.0% |
| Career | — | 124 | — | 53 | 223 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 10 | 18.9 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 260 | 1 | 67.9% | 13.7 | 9.3 | — | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4640 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #125 (Rd 4) · LV · 2011 · -3.6 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Taiwan Jones — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2011
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,074 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 23 | OAK | 6 | — | 16 | 73 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 24 | OAK | 3 | — | 6 | 21 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | — |
| 2013 | 25 | OAK | 4 | 0* | 5 | 23 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 27 | OAK | 9 | 0* | 16 | 74 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 28 | OAK | 3 | 0* | 1 | -8 | 0 | -8.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 31 | HOU | 1 | 0* | 9 | 40 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 26 | 53 | 223 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 10 | 18.9 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 23 | OAK | 6 | — | 3 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 66.7% | 12.5 | 8.3 | — | 1 |
| 2012 | 24 | OAK | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.5 | 5.5 | — | 0 |
| 2013 | 25 | OAK | 4 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 66.7% | 27.5 | 18.3 | — | 1 |
| 2015 | 27 | OAK | 9 | 0* | 9 | 7 | 106 | 1 | 77.8% | 15.1 | 11.8 | — | 4 |
| 2016 | 28 | OAK | 3 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.8 | 10.8 | — | 3 |
| 2017 | 29 | BUF | 1 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 50.0% | 11.0 | 5.5 | — | 1 |
| 2018 | 30 | BUF | 2 | 0* | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 31 | HOU | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 32 | BUF | 2 | 0* | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 31 | 28 | 19 | 260 | 1 | 67.9% | 13.7 | 9.3 | — | 10 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 25 | OAK | 16 | 0* | 12 | 1.1% | — | 0.0% | 313 | 63.2% |
| 2014 | 26 | OAK | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 29.0% |
| 2015 | 27 | OAK | 12 | 0* | 62 | 7.8% | — | 0.0% | 226 | 59.8% |
| 2016 | 28 | OAK | 13 | 0* | 17 | 1.9% | — | 0.0% | 241 | 64.3% |
| 2017 | 29 | BUF | 8 | 0* | 3 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 128 | 58.4% |
| 2018 | 30 | BUF | 6 | 0* | 2 | 0.7% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 59.2% |
| 2019 | 31 | HOU | 11 | 0* | 14 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 156 | 51.5% |
| 2020 | 32 | BUF | 13 | 0* | 4 | 0.4% | — | 0.0% | 209 | 60.5% |
| 2021 | 33 | BUF | 17 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 306 | 70.9% |
| 2022 | 34 | BUF | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 305 | 73.4% |
| 2023 | 35 | NYG | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 62.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 30 | BUF | 6 | 0* | 15.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2019 | 31 | HOU | 11 | 0* | -3.0 | -3.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 104.2 |
| 2020 | 32 | BUF | 13 | 0* | 22.0 | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | 30 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 9 | 40 | 5 | 3 | 54 | 9.4 |
| Away | 4 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
3 of 11 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | — | — | 5 | 2 | 45 | 4.5 |
| Losses | 4 | 9 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 6.3 |
3 of 11 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 9 | 10 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 63 | 9.5 |
| Postseason | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 48 | 4.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 45 | 4.5 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 48 | 4.8 |
| September | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| October | 3 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 11 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 9 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4.9 |
| Non-division | 6 | — | — | 7 | 3 | 59 | 5.9 |
3 of 11 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 27 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 31.8 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 27· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Chuck Levy
RB
84% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | -8 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0.9 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1.1 |
| vs TEN | 3 | 9 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4.9 |
| 1.1 |
| December | 2 | 9 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4.9 |
3 of 11 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.