Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2022 | 24 | MIA | 13 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | 2.8% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 42.9% | 6.7 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | — | 39.6 |
| 2023 | 25 | MIA | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | 10.7% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 43.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 26 | MIA | 8 | — | 4 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 75.0% | 5.3 | 4.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | 4.9% | — | 0.0% | 110 | 52.4% | 11.5 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 81.2 |
| 2025 | 27 | MIA | 9 | — | 15 | 9 | 91 | 0 | 60.0% | 10.1 | 6.1 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 181 | 34.3% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 50.0% | 6.5 | 5.8 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 49.6 |
| Career | — | 33 | — | 22 | 12 | 107 | 0 | 54.5% | 8.9 | 4.9 | — | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 251 | 12.6% | — | 0.0% | 413 | 47.2% | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | — | 4 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Tanner Conner — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#582 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | MIA | 2 | 0* | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 26 | MIA | 2 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 75.0% | 5.3 | 4.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 27 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 15 | 9 | 91 | 0 | 60.0% | 10.1 | 6.1 | — | 3 | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 22 | 12 | 107 | 0 | 54.5% | 8.9 | 4.9 | — | 4 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | MIA | 13 | 0* | 25 | 2.8% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 42.9% |
| 2023 | 25 | MIA | 3 | — | 20 | 10.7% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 43.7% |
| 2024 | 26 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 25 | 4.9% | — | 0.0% | 110 | 52.4% |
| 2025 | 27 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 181 | 34.3% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 50.0% |
| Career | 33 | 251 | 12.6% | — | 0.0% | 413 | 47.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | MIA | 13 | 0* | 6.7 | — | — | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | — | 39.6 |
| 2024 | 26 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 11.5 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 81.2 |
| 2025 | 27 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 6.5 | 5.8 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 49.6 |
| Career | 30 | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 2.3 |
| Away | 7 | 16 | 9 | 84 | 8.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0.6 |
| Losses | 10 | 20 | 10 | 101 | 10.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 12 | 22 | 12 | 107 | 10.7 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs BUF | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1.3 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1.6 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 5 | 10 | 6 | 49 | 4.9 |
| October | 7 | 12 | 6 | 58 | 5.8 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 1.3 |
| Non-division | 9 | 19 | 11 | 94 | 9.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 25 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 35 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 25· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Ken Whisenhunt
TE
87% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CLE |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 28 |
| 2.8 |
| vs IND | 1 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 2 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0.8 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 |