Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2024 | 23–24 | NE | 3 | — | 13 | 33 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38 | 19.7% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 22.0% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | NE | 7 | — | 23 | 73 | 1 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 8 | 34.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 39 | 8.3% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 28.1% |
| Career | — | 10 | — | 36 | 106 | 1 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 8 | 22.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 77 | 11.7% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 26.3% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Terrell Jennings — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,176 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | NE | 2 | — | 13 | 33 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | 24–25 | NE | 5 | 0* | 23 | 73 | 1 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 8 | 34.8 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 7 | 36 | 106 | 1 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 8 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | NE | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | NE | 5 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 7 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | NE | 3 | — | 38 | 19.7% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 22.0% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | NE | 7 | 0* | 39 | 8.3% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 28.1% |
| Career | 10 | 77 | 11.7% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 26.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | NE | 3 | — | 19 | 1.5 | 14 | 1.1 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | NE | 7 | 0* | 50 | 2.2 | 23 | 1.0 | 1 | 23.0 | 8 |
| Career | 10 | 69 | — | 37 | — | 1 | — | 8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | NE | 3 | — | 29.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39.6 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | NE | 7 | 0* | 2.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 104.2 |
| Career | 10 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 26 | 83 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 15.2 |
| Away | 3 | 10 | 23 | — | — | — | — | 2.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7 | 31 | 93 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 16.2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 | 13 | — | — | — | — | 1.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 8 | 36 | 106 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 17.5 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 11 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 10.4 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 8 | 20 | — | 1 | — | — | 2 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 8 | 20 | — | 1 | — | — | 2 |
| October | 3 | 12 | 46 | — | — | — | — | 4.6 |
| November | 3 | 16 | 40 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 8 | 20 | — | 1 | — | — | 2 |
| Non-division | 7 | 28 | 86 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 17 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 24 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 17· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Marvin Sims
FB
87% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs CLE | 1 | 2 | 15 | — | — | — | — | 1.5 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 5 | 13 | — | — | — | — | 1.3 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | 4 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 5 | 18 | — | — | — | — | 1.8 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| 10.9 |
| December | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |