Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2012 | 23 | OAK | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 100.0% | 22.0 | 22.0 | — | 1 | 10 | 51 | 1 | 5.1 | 10.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 14 | 30 | 46.7% | 155 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 5.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 70.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 24 | OAK | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 83 | 576 | 2 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 27 | 32.5 | 1 | 156 | 272 | 57.4% | 1,798 | 7 | 11 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 6.6 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 69.1 | 31 | 588 | 82.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 26 | CLE | 3 | — | 8 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 12.5% | 42.0 | 5.3 | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 91 | 40.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 27 | CLE | 16 | — | 140 | 77 | 1,007 | 4 | 55.0% | 13.1 | 7.2 | — | 48 | 8 | 21 | 1 | 2.6 | 12.5 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 4.6 | — | 67.4 | 1 | 900 | 87.3% | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 28 | WAS | 9 | — | 37 | 20 | 240 | 1 | 54.1% | 12.0 | 6.5 | — | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 378 | 64.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 29 | BUF / NYJ | 8 | — | 30 | 16 | 252 | 2 | 53.3% | 15.8 | 8.4 | — | 11 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 277 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 50 | — | 216 | 115 | 1,563 | 7 | 53.2% | 13.6 | 7.2 | — | 76 | 103 | 646 | 4 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 33 | 32.0 | 1 | 175 | 311 | 56.3% | 1,994 | 9 | 12 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 6.4 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 69.3 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
24 career value over replacement — #2982 all-time of 4,695. 8/season above a replacement-level WR.
Career Profile
Fan Rating
Rate Terrelle Pryor — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2011: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 9.7 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.2 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.7 wins
Latest season · 2018 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#544 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 23 | OAK | 3 | — | 14 | 30 | 46.7% | 155 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 3.3 | 5.2 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 70.8 | 0 | — |
| 2013 | 24 | OAK | 11 | 9* | 156 | 272 | 57.4% | 1,798 | 7 | 11 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 6.6 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 69.1 | 31 | 2.9 |
| 2016 | 27 | CLE | 16 | 14* | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 4.6 | — | 67.4 | 1 | 9.7 |
| Career | 30 | 175 | 311 | 56.3% | 1,994 | 9 | 12 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 6.4 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 69.3 | 32 | 15.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 23 | OAK | 3 | — | 10 | 51 | 1 | 5.1 | 10.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 24 | OAK | 11 | 9* | 83 | 576 | 2 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 27 | 32.5 | 1 |
| 2015 | 26 | CLE | 2 | — | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 27 | CLE | 16 | 14* | 8 | 21 | 1 | 2.6 | 12.5 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 29 | BUF | 2 | — | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 34 | 103 | 646 | 4 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 33 | 32.0 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 23 | OAK | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 100.0% | 22.0 | 22.0 | — | 1 |
| 2015 | 26 | CLE | 2 | — | 8 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 12.5% | 42.0 | 5.3 | — | 1 |
| 2016 | 27 | CLE | 16 | 14* | 140 | 77 | 1,007 | 4 | 55.0% | 13.1 | 7.2 | — | 48 |
| 2017 | 28 | WAS | 8 | 6* | 37 | 20 | 240 | 1 | 54.1% | 12.0 | 6.5 | — | 15 |
| 2018 | 29 | All teams | 8 | — | 30 | 16 | 252 | 2 | 53.3% | 15.8 | 8.4 | — | 11 |
| Career | 37 | 216 | 115 | 1,563 | 7 | 53.2% | 13.6 | 7.2 | — | 76 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24 | OAK | 11 | 9* | 588 | 82.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2015 | 26 | CLE | 3 | — | 91 | 40.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2016 | 27 | CLE | 16 | 14* | 900 | 87.3% | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 28 | WAS | 9 | 6* | 378 | 64.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2018 | 29 | All teams | 8 | — | 277 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 29 | All teams* | 8 | — | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 8 | -1 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 29 | All teams* | 8 | — | 12.4 | 11.9 | 3.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11 | 76.0 |
| Career | 8 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 11 | — |
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 1 | 3 | 5 | — | 3 | 2 | — | 106 | 57 | 781 | 3 | 98.5 |
| Away | 16 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 101 | 56 | 718 | 4 | 105.04 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34 | 21 | 252 | 2 | 37.2 |
| Losses | 23 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 32 | 5 | 9 | 41 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 207 | 113 | 1499 | 7 | 203.54 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 8 | 80 | — | 8 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 7 | 94 | — | 9.4 |
| September | 10 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Sk | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 74 | 35 | 456 | — | 45.6 |
| Non-division | 21 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 57.4 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 49· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Rome Odunze
WR
89% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 9 |
| 41 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| 20 |
| 1 |
| 173 |
| 92 |
| 1247 |
| 5 |
| 166.34 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 8 |
| 4 |
| 19 |
| — |
| 1.9 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | -1 | — | 5 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.6 |
| vs CIN | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 3 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs DAL | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 5 | 47 | 1 | 10.7 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 8 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 57 | 1 | 11.7 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 70 | 1 | 13 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 36 | — | 3.6 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 228 | — | 32.3 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | — | 2 | 3 | — | 6 | 5 | 48 | — | 5.3 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 6 | 131 | — | 13.1 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 6 | 101 | — | 12.1 |
| vs PHI | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 11 | 148 | — | 14.8 |
| vs PIT | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 12 | 191 | — | 19.1 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | — | 13 | 9 | 75 | 2 | 19.84 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | -6 | — | 9 | 5 | 46 | 1 | 10 |
| 3 |
| 5 |
| 35 |
| 1 |
| 4 |
| 21 |
| 1 |
| 65 |
| 32 |
| 518 |
| — |
| 61.3 |
| October | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | — | 4 | 0 | — | 66 | 41 | 472 | 6 | 85.44 |
| November | 7 | — | — | — | — | 1 | -1 | — | 49 | 25 | 357 | 1 | 41.6 |
| December | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16 | 8 | 58 | — | 5.8 |
| 5 |
| 9 |
| 41 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| 20 |
| 1 |
| 133 |
| 78 |
| 1043 |
| 7 |
| 157.94 |